YOUTH SCOTTISH CUP 2019

Preliminary Round 13s

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 Galston YFC v Arbroath CSC Yellows - 17th March
2 Gartcairn Blues v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 13s
3 Central Girls Futures v Rutherglen 
4 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v Pollok United
5 Renfrew v Dunipace
6 Kilmarnock v Central Girls Legends
7 Dean Thistle v Central Girls Jaguars
8 Blackburn United Yellows 13s v Dalkeith Thistle
9 Bo'ness United v Clyde FC
10 Bayside Braves 13s v Turriff United
11 Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Raith Rovers Rapids 13s
12 Bayside Blades 12s v Moray Girls Pinks
13 Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Ayr United
14 Queen of the South v Gartcairn Whites
15 St Andrews & East Neuk Girls 13s v Jeanfield Swifts Girls 12s
16 Hibernian Greens v Jeanfield Swifts 13s
17 Tass Thistle v Dumbarton United 12s
18 Galston Madrid v Dalry Rovers - 17th March
19 Moray Girls Blues v Kintore United
20 Spartans Harrisons v Drumchapel United

21 Blantyre Soccer v Clydebank & Dumbarton United 
22 Giffnock SC Girls 12s v Raith Rovers Reds 13s
23 Forfar Farmington 13s v Linlithgow Rose 
24 Hamilton Academical v Murieston United 13s
25 Rossvale v Blackburn United 
26 Bedlay U13s v Invergordon Girls 
27 Hibernian Whites v Clark Drive 
28 Arbroath CSC Blues v Raith Rovers Raiders 13s
29 Scone Thistle Girls 13s v Hearts 
30 Glasgow Girls FC v Hibernian 13s
31 Celtic 13s v Stenhousemuir 
32 Spartans Douglas 13s v Celtic 12s
33 Donside 3 v 0 Glenburn Girls *Withdrawn
34 Giffnock SC Girls 12s v Hearts Development 
35 Dunfermline Athletic Girls 13s v Glasgow City
36 Glenrothes Strollers 3 v 0 Broxburn Athletic *Withdrawn
37 Dunbar United Colts v Bayside Bulldogs 14s
38 Raith Rovers 13s v Kelty Hearts 13s
39 Blackburn United Blacks 13s v Falkirk Whites 
40 West Park United v Cumnock Juniors


Byes

Aberdeen FCL City, Aberdeen FCL Dons, Blairgowrie & Rattray, Boroughmuir Thistle Jags, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Cambusdoon FC, Colony Park Girls, Cove Youth FC Girls, Drumsagard, Dryburgh Athletic, Dundee East U12, EKFC Girls, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk Blues, Holytown Colts, Hutchison Vale, Kilwinning FA Girls, Lanarkshire Hibs, Milton Girls, Morton, Murieston United Whites, Panmure FC, Thistle Girls FC,Tullibody

​Preliminary Round 15s

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 East Fife v West Park United
2 Morton v Jeanfield Swifts U15
3 Dryburgh Athletic v Forfar Farmington Cobras
4 Lanarkshire Hibs Development v Aberdeen FCL Reds
5 Cove Youth FC Girls v St Andrews & AM Soccer
6 Rossvale Girls v Dalkeith Thistle


Byes

Aberdeen FCL 15s, Ayr United, Banchory Girls, Blackburn United, Blackhall United, Bonnyrigg Rose, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Central Girls, Deveronvale Girls, Drumchapel United, Dryburgh Athletic A, Dundee East U14, Dundee West, Dunfermline Athletic Girls, East Lothian, Edinburgh South, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk FC, FC Kilmarnock, Forfar Farmington U15s, Gartcairn, Giffnock SC Girls, Glasgow City Development, Glenrothes Strollers, Hamilton Academical, Hibernian Development, Kilwinning FA, Linlithgow Rose 2006, Lomond Colts Development, Murieston United, Musselburgh Windsor Girls, Panmure FC, Queen of the South Blues, Queen of the South Whites, Raith Rovers U15s, Rangers, Rutherglen Girls, Scone Thistle U15, Spartans FC, Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers

 

 

Preliminary Round 17s

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 Broxburn Athletic v Glennifer Thistle

Byes

Ayr United, Blackburn United, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Colony Park, Dryburgh Athletic, Dunfermline Girls, Falkirk FC, Forfar Farmington U17s, Giffnock SC Girls, Hibernian 17s, Hutchsion Vale, Montrose, Moray Girls, Morton, Murieston United,
Rutherglen Girls, St Mirren

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media