YOUTH SCOTTISH CUP 2018

Cup Draws will be scheduled as follows:

Update: 1 March: The Scottish Cup Preliminary round draw will now take place weather permitting on Thursday 8th March

Round 1 - Wk commencing 19th March

Round 2 - Wk commencing 23rd April

Round 3 - Wk commencing 7th May

QF - Wk commencing 18th June

SF - Wk commencing 10th September

Youth Scottish Cup Dates 2018 :

13s/15s/17s

Preliminary Round - 17th/18th March

Round 1 - 21st/22nd April

Round 2 - 5th/6th May

Round 3 - 16th/17th June

Quarter Finals - 8th/9th September

Semi-Finals - 29th/30th September

Finals - 11th November

13s  FINAL

Tie to be played 10th November

 

Donside Girls 4 v 3 Musselburgh Windsor

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

29th September Toryglen, Glasgow - Outdoor

Musselburgh Windsor 2 v 2 Kilmarnock Blues

Extra Time: 2 v 2

Penalties: 4 v 1

Donside Girls 4 v 3 Kilmarnock Whites

 

 

Quarter Final Draw

Ties to be played 8th/9th September

1: Kilmarnock Whites 5 v 3 Queen of the South Whites

2: Musselburgh Windsor 8 v 4 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples

3: Donside Girls 3 v 2 Central Girls Legends

4: Kilmarnock Blues 4 v 1 Lanarkshire Hibs

 

 

13s Round 3 Draw 

 

Ties to be played 16th / 17th June 2018

 

1 Celtic 13s 1 v 3 Musselburgh Windsor 

2 Gartcairn Blues 0 v 3 Kilmarnock Blues

3 Jeanfield Swifts 12s 0 v 7 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples

4 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 v 4 Queen of the South Whites - 17/6

 

 5 Donside Girls 6 v 0 Hearts Development

6 Lanarkshire Hibs 3 v 1 Cove Youth *AET- 17/6

7 Kilmarnock Whites 7 v 2 Scone Thistle

8 Central Girls 1 v 5 Central Girls Legends - 9/6

Quarter Finals: 8 September

Semi-Finals: 17 October

Finals: 11 November

 

 

13s 2nd Round Draw 

Ties to be played 5th/6th May

1 Kilmarnock Blues 9 v 0 Lomond Development

2 Larnarkshire Hibs 1 v 0 Kilwinning - 6/5

3 Forfar Farmington 0 v 3 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples

4 Kilmarnock Whites 9 v 4 Celtic 12s *aet

5 Celtic 13s 9 v 0 Aberdeen

6 Jeanfield Swifts 12s 1 v 0 Deveronvale Girls

7 Penicuik Athletic Blues 0 v 3 Bonnyrigg Rose - 6/5

8 Blackburn United Blacks 1 v 3 Hearts Development - 6/5

9 Gartcairn Blues 6 v 0 Blackburn United

10 IHS Strollers 1 v 10 Musselburgh Windsor 

11 Hibernian 13s 1 v 4 Central Girls Legends - 6/5

12 Aberdeen FC Youth 0 v 2 Cove Youth

13 Donside Girls 8 v 1 Ayr United

14 Kirrie Thistle 2 v 9 Scone Thistle

15 Pollok United 2 v 3 Central Girls *aet

16 Queen of the South White 4 v 1 Glasgow Girls 12s

13s Round 1 Draw 

Ties to be played 21st/22nd April

Celtic 13s 10 v 1 Jeanfield Swifts

2 Penicuik Athletic Blues 8 v 1 Raith Rhinos

3 Hibernian 13s 3 v 0 Moray - 22/4

4 Banchory Girls 3 v 0 Queen of the South White 22/4

5 Dumbarton United 4 v 5 Hearts Development

6 Jeanfield Swifts 12s 3 v 2 Dundee East 2008 *AET

7 Kilwinning 9 v 0 Arbroath CSC

8 Central Girls 9 v 0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites

9 Musselburgh Windsor  11 v 2 Dryburgh Athletic 13s - 22/4

10 Gartcairn Blues 8 v 2 Hamilton Academical - 24/4

11 Bonnyton Thistle Black 1 v 10 Kilmarnock Blues

12 Lomond Colts Development 2 v 0 Thistle Weir

13 Bonnyton Thistle Red 0 v 3 Blackburn United

14 Pollok United 7 v 1 East Fife

15 Kilmarnock Whites 9 v 0 Dean Thistle

16 Montrose Youth 1 v 3 Lanarkshire Hibernian 

 17 Cove Youth 4 v 1 Linlithgow Rose 2005

18 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Strollers 7 v 3 DUSC

19 Glenburn 1 v 6 Kirrie Thistle

20 Spartans Reds 1 v 7 Celtic 12s

21 Scone Thistle 4 v 0 Falkirk Blues

22 Glasgow Girls 12s 9 v 0 Raith Rovers 12s

23 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples 8 v 0 Inverkeithing HS Yellows

24 Westdyke CC 0 v 4 Bonnyrigg Rose

25 Aberdeen 13s W v L Northstar LFC

26 Bayside Braves 0 v 1 Deveronvale Girls

27 Forfar Farmington 13s 4 v 0 Hearts 13s

28 EKFC 0 v 9 Donside Girls JFC

29 Blackburn United Blacks 3 v 2 Hibernian13s Dev 22/4 

30 Aberdeen FC Youth 5 v 3 Clydebank Girls

31 Ayr United 7 v 4 Glasgow City Orange *AET

32 Cumnock Junios 1 v 9 Central Girls Legends

13s - Preliminary Round

Ties to be played 17th/18th March 2018

1 Forfar Farmington Chiefs 0 v 9  Central Girls  - 24/3

2 Ayr United 10 v 1 Stonehaven Fire

3 Central Futures 0 v 9 Aberdeen FC Youth

4 Aberdour Cobras 0 v 7 Lomond Colts 

5 Mid Annandale 0 v 3 Arbroath CSC

6 Giffnock CSC 4 v  6 Banchory Girls * AET 

7 Westdyke Community Club 4 v 1  Bedlay CSC *AET*  - 24/3

8 Stonehaven Reign 1 v 10 Raith Rovers Rhinos

9 Letham 12s 2 v 10 Linlithgow Rose 2005

10 Lanarkshire Hibs 3 v 0 Monifieth *

11 Rossvale 4 v 5 Scone Thistle

12 Hearts 9 v 0 Broxburn Athletic Colts - 25/3

13 Kirkfield United 0 v 9 Glasgow City Orange

14 Queen of the South Blue 2 v 11 Musselburgh Windsor Girls

15 Murieston United Red 1 v Hibernian -15/4

16 Spartans Red 8 v 0 St Andrews & East Neuk - 25/3

17 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 v 0  Dalkeith Thistle - 25/3

18 Linlithgow Rose 2006 0 v 9 Celtic 13s - 25/3

19 Dean Thistle 7 v 0 Glasgow City Black

20 Milngavie FC 0 v 9 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites

21 Dundee East 2 v 3 Dumbarton United

22 Dundee Dragons 1 v Forfar Farmington 13s - 24/3

23 Kilmarnock Blues 9 v 1 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

24 Drumsagard 1 v 10 Clydebank Girls

25 Falkirk Whites 2 v 8 Pollok United

26  Donside Girls JFC  10 v 1 Colony Park

27 Aberdeen 13s 3 v 0 Port Glasgow

28 Kilmarnock Whites 10 v 3  Letham 13s

29 Kirrie Thistle 3 v 2 Drumchapel United Reds - 24/3

30 Dryburgh Athletic 12s  1 v 6  Gartcairn Blues - 24/3

31 Kintore United 4 v 9 Queen of the South Blues

32 Central Girls Futures 9 v 0 Montrose Youth Vics

33 Dryburgh Athletic 13s  5 v 3  Ellon Meadows *AET* - 24/3

34 Cove Youth 10 v 2 West Park United

35 Raith Rovers 12s 8 v 3 Bayside Bulldogs

36 Moray 3 v 0 Penicuik Athletic Whites

37 Bonnyton Thistle Black 9 v 0 Newmacher United

*Penicuik Athletic Whites withdrawn

*Monifieth withdrawn

*Mid Annandale withdrawn

*Port Glasgow withdrawn

BYES:

1 Thistle Weir, 2 Cumnock Juniors, 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Yellows, 4 Montrose Youth, 5 Glenburn, 6 East Fife, 7 Falkirk Blues, 8 Giffnock SC, 9 Dundee East 2008, 10 Bonnyton Thistle Reds, 11 Penicuik Athletic Blues, 12 Bayside Braves, 13 Celtic 12s, 14 Jeanfield Swifts, 15 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Strollers, 16 Jeanfield Swifts 12s, 17 Deveronvale Girls, 18 Northstar LFC, 19 Blackburn United Blacks, 20 Blackburn United, 21 Hamilton Academical, 22 Glasgow Girls FC 12s, 23 Hibernian Development, 24 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, 25 Hearts Development, 26 Kilwinning, 27 Arbroath CSC

 

15s  FINAL

Tie to be played 10th November

 

Rangers 2 v 1 Hibernian 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

30th September Toryglen, Glasgow - Indoor

Rangers 3 v 2 Celtic 

Kilmarnock 1 v 5 Hibernian 

 

 

 

Quarter Final Draw

Ties to be played 8th/9th September

1: Rangers 2 v 1 Glasgow City 

2: Hibernian Development 2 v 5 Kilmarnock

3: Hibernian 3 v 0 Deveronvale

4: Celtic 3 v 0 Jeanfield Swifts

11th August Jeanfield Swifts  2 v 2  Hearts

*Jeanfield win 4 v 2 penalties

Round 3 - 16th/17th June

Ties to be played 16th / 17th June 2018

 

1 Blackburn United 1 v 5 Kilmarnock

2 Jeanfield Swifts A v A Hearts: Injury to Hearts GK 

3 Drumchapel United 0 v 3 Hibernian

4 Hibernian Development 3 v 0 Forfar Farmington Falcons

5 Deveronvale 6 v 0  Glasgow City Black

6 Central Girls 0 v 4 Rangers

7 Stonehaven Girls 0 v 9 Celtic

8 Colony Park 0 v 7 Glasgow City Orange - 17/6

* Forfar Farmington Falcons withdrawn

*Drumchapel United withdrawn

Quarter Finals: 8 September

Semi-Finals: 17 October

Finals: 11 November

 

15s - Round 2 - 9 NP teams now enter the cup

Ties to be played 5th/6th May

1 Celtic 9 v 0 Falkirk

2 Ayr United 0 v 9 Glasgow City Orange

3 Forfar Farmington Falcons 2 v 1 East Fife

4 Glasgow City Blacks 3 v 3 Bayside 14s *City win 5 v 3 penalties

5 Dryburgh Athletic 1 v 8 Deveronvale

6 Pollok United 1 v 2 Hearts

7 Jeanfield Swifts 9 v 0 Murieston United

8 Kilmarnock 2 v 2 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites *Kilmarnock win 4 v 3 Penalties

9 Glasgow Girls 0 v 2 Central Girls *aet

10 Hamilton Academical 0 v 8 Rangers

11 Drumchapel United 5 v 0 Clark Drive

12 Blackburn United 4 v 0 Moray

13 Giffnock 3 v 6 Colony Park - 6/5

14 Monifieth 0 v 2 Stonehaven Girls - 6/5

15 Hibernian Development 4 v 1 Dalkeith Thistle

16 Hibernian 3 v 0 Lanarkshire Hibs

 

15s - Round 1

Ties to be played 21st/22nd April 2018

1 Clark Drive 3 v 0 Queen of the South White

2 Falkirk 7 v 2 Westpark United - 22/4

3 Moray Girls 7 v 4 Raith Rovers

4  Hamilton Academical  3 v 0 Musselburgh Windsor Girls

5 Queen of the South Blue 0 v 0 Glasgow City Black *penalties

6 Monifieth Ladies 4 v 1 East Lothian Ravens

7 Murieston United 2 v 1 Hearts Development

8 Deveronvale Girls 3 v 0 Tranent Colts

9  Drumchapel United  2 v 1 Dunfermline Athletic

10 Forfar Farmington Falcons 5 v 0 Rossvale Girls

11 Hibernian Development 4 v 1 Hutchison Vale

12  Blackburn United  3 v 0 Spartans

13 Colony Park Girls 3 v 0 Bedlay CSC

14 Montrose Youth 0 v 4 Dalkeith Thistle CSC

15 Central Girls Community 2 v 6 Lanarkshire Hibernian

16 Ayr United 3 v 0 Letham Girls

17 Glasgow Girls 10 v 1 Broxburn Athletic Colts

18 Stonehaven Girls 5 v 1 Loanhead

19 Blackhall Athletic 2 v 6 Pollok United

20 Dryburgh Athletic 3 v 0 Letham Girls 14s

21 Giffnock SC 3 v 0 Port Glasgow Juniors

22 Rangers 5 v 0 Aberdeen FCL

BYES:

East Fife, Celtic, Hibernian, Hearts, Jeanfield Swifts, Bayside, Boroughmuir Thistle, Glasgow City Orange, Central Girls, Kilmarnock

*Tranent Colts withdrawn

*Letham 14s Folded

*Musselburgh Windsor Girls withdrawn

* Bedlay CSC withdrawn

* Queen of the South White withdrawn

*Spartans withdrawn

*Port Glasgow Juniors withdrawn

 

17s FINAL

Tie to be played 10th November 

Glasgow City 8 v 1 Dryburgh Athletic 

 

SEMI-FINALS

 

30th September Ravenscraig, Motherwell - Indoor

Glasgow City FC 4 v 0 Hibernian 

Murieston United 1 v 3 Dryburgh Athletic 

 

17s Quarter Final Draw

Ties to be played 8th/9th September

1: Dryburgh Athletic 9 v 0 Raith Rovers - 2/9

2: Murieston United 5 v 0 Bonnyrigg Rose

3: Hutchison Vale 0 v 3 Hibernian 

4: Rangers L v W Glasgow City FC

* Hutchison Vale withdrawn

 

 

17s Round 2 - 4 NP teams now added in

Ties to be played 16th/17th June

1 Hibernian 3 v 0 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

2 Celtic 0 v 2 Glasgow City

3 Hutchison Vale 3 v 0 Ayr United

4 Rangers P v P Forfar Farmington

5 Westdyke Girls 1 v 6 Murieston United

6 Dunfermline Athletic 1 v 2 Raith Rovers

7 Riverside Girls 0 v 2 Bonnyrigg Rose

8 Broxburn Athletic Colts 1 v 3 Dryburgh Athletic

*Ayr United withdrawn

* Boroughmuir Thistle Whites withdrawn

17s - Round 1

Ties to be played 22nd April or 6th May 2018

1 Broxburn Athletic Colts 3 v 0 Spartans

2 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples 1 v 2 Bonnyrigg Rose

3 Raith Rovers 2 v 1 Kilwinning

4 Dryburgh Athletic 10 v 1 Montrose Youth

BYES:

1 Murieston United, 2 Ayr United, 3 Hutchison Vale, 4 Forfar Farmington, 5 Boroughmuir Thistle, 6 Riverside Girls, 7 Dunfermline Athletic, 8 Westdyke Girls

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media