YOUTH LEAGUE CUPS 2018

13s WEST

Congratulations to CELTIC 13s

Image: Celtic FC Women

FINALS - 22 SEPTEMBER - Toryglen - 10:00 ko

ST MIRREN YFC 5 v 9 CELTIC 13s

SEMI-FINALS - 25th August

DRUMCHAPEL UNITED RED 1 v 9 CELTIC 13s

ST MIRREN YFC 3 v 1 GLASGOW GIRLS FC

Congratulations to:

Drumchapel United Reds

Celtic 13s

St Mirren YFC

Glasgow Girls FC

Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 19 May

 

1: Drumchapel United Reds 4 v 1 Renfrew FC

2: Celtic 12s 0 v 9 Celtic 13s - 18 May

3: Pollok United 1 v 4 St Mirren YFC - 22 May

4: Morton L v W Glasgow Girls FC

 

Round 1

Ties to be played 7 April

 

Celtic 13s 3 v 0 Port Glasgow​

Glasgow City Blacks 1 v 10 Drumchapel United Red

Thistle Weir L v W Renfrew FC

Pollok United 2 v 1 Giffnock SC - 10/5

St Mirren Youth W v L Barrhead YFC​

Celtic 12s W v L Drumchapel United Black​

Erskine Youth L v W Glasgow Girls FC

​Morton 9 v 3 Glasgow City Oranges

*Port Glasgow withdrawn

15s WEST 

Congratulations to GLASGOW GIRLS FC

Image: SFA West

FINALS - 22 September at Toryglen - 12:00 KO

GLASGOW GIRLS FC 3 v 1 GLASGOW CITY BLACK

4/9 Semi-Final

 

Glasgow Girls FC 3 v 0 St Mirren YFC

Giffnock 2 v 3 Glasgow City Black 

2nd League Cup SF tbc

Giffnock v tbc

 

Quarter Finals 25/8

Drumchapel 1 v 2 St Mirren YFC

Morton L v W Glasgow Girls FC

Giffnock W v L Pollok United

4th Tie tbc

Image: Forfar Farmington FC

13s EAST

FINALS - 15 September 

IHS STROLLERS 1 v 5 FORFAR FARMINGTON FC

 

SEMI-FINALS - 25 AUGUST

Scone Thistle 2 v 4 IHS Strollers

Forfar Farmington FC 1 v 0 Dryburgh Athletic 13s

 

 

13s East

Quarter Finals - 9 June 

Raith Rovers 12s 2 v 5 Dryburgh Athletic 13s

DUSC 13s 0 v 9 Forfar Farmington FC

Scone Thistle 2 v 0 Inverkeithing HS Yellows

Inverkeithing Strollers 5 v 4 Letham 13s

 

 

2nd Round - 12 May

Letham 13s 4 v 3 Jeanfield Swifts 13s *AET

Scone Thistle 5 v 1 Forfar Farmington Blue Devils

Dundee East 1 v 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Strollers

Forfar Farmington FC 5 v 1 Lomond Colts

IHS Yellows 9 v 0 Raith Rovers Rhinos

Montrose Youth 1 v 2 DUSC 13s 

Dundee Dragons 13s 2 v 3 Raith Rovers 12s

‪Letham 12s 1 v 7 Dryburgh unfortunately the match was abandoned with 12 mins left - due to the injury of a Letham player

 

Everyone at Jax Mc Media wishes the player a speedy recover @LethamGFC @Dryburghgirls ‬

QF - 9 June

SF - 25 August

Finals - 8 September

 

1st Round - 10/11 March 2018

Jeanfield Swifts 12s  2 v 4 IHS Yellows - 26/4

Dunfermline 13s 1 v 2 Dundee East

Bayside Braves 0 v 9 Letham 13s

 Forfar Farmington Blue Devils 3  v 0 Blairgowrie & Rattray 

Montrose Youth Vics 1 v 9 Raith Rovers Rhinos

Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites 0 v 5 Jeanfield Swifts

AM Soccer 0 v 3 Scone Thistle

Forfar Farmington FC  5 v 1  East Fife - 31 March

*Forfar Farmington FC 9 v 0 Forfar Farmington Chiefs*

Dundee West 0 v  9 Letham 12s  - 21 April

*Letham 12s 4 v 0 Dunfermline 12s*

DUSC 13s 9 v 0 Kirrie Thistle

Lomond Colts 8 v 0 Aberdour Kids

Inverkeithing Hillfield Strollers 9 v 1  Bayside Bulldogs *19/3*

Montrose Youth 5 v 5 Dryburgh 12s

*Montrose win 6 v 5 Penalties*

Dryburgh 13s 7 v 0 Arbroath CSC

St Andrews and East Neuk 4 v 9 Dundee Dragons

Raith Rovers 12s 10 v 2 Monifieth Ladies

*Blairgowrie and Rattray withdrawn

*AM Soccer withdrawn

Preliminary Round - 3 March 2018

Forfar Farmington FC 9 v 0 Forfar Farmington Chiefs *11 March

Letham 12s  4 v 0 Dunfermline 12s *10 March

Byes: 

 

Aberdour Kids, AM Soccer Club, Arbroath CSC, Blairgowrie & Rattray Girls, Bayside 12s Braves, Bayside 12s Bulldogs, Dryburgh Girls 12s, Dryburgh Girls 13s, Dundee Dragons 13s, Dundee East, Dundee West, Dunfermline Athletic Girls 13s, DUSC 13s, East Fife Girls 13s, Forfar Farmington Blue Devils, Inverkeithing Hillfield Strollers, Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites, Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Yellows, Jeanfield Swifts 12s, Jeanfield Swifts 13s, Kirrie Thistle 13s, Letham 13s, Lomond Colts, Monifieth LFC 13s, Montrose Youth, Montrose Youth Vics, Raith Rovers 12s, Raith Rovers Rhinos, Scone Thistle, St Andrews & East Neuk Girls

15s NORTH - Image Deveronvale Community FC

Congratulations DEVERONVALE 15sth North League Cup Winners

Finals - 25th August

BUCHAN 0 v 4 DEVERONVALE 

Semi Finals - 19 May 

Stonehaven 0 v 1 Buchan 

Deveronvale 11 v 2 Colony Park 

 

Quarter Finals -10 March 

Buchan 1v 0 Aberdeen Youth

Stonehaven W v L Aberdeen 15s 

Moray 3 v 5 Deveronvale

Colony Park 6 v 2  Westdyke - 26/4

17s SOUTH EAST

Congratulations BROXBURN ATHLETIC COLTS

Finals - 10 June

Broxburn Athletic Colts 3 v 1 Bonnyrigg Rose on penalties

Semi-Finals 20 May

1: Broxburn Athletic Colts 4 v 1 Murieston United

2: Boroughmuir Thistle Purples L v W Bonnyrigg Rose

Quarter Finals 29 April 

Murieston United 3 v 0 Boroughmuir Whites

Musselburgh Windsor 0 v 3 Bonnyrigg Rose

Broxburn Athletic W v L Spartans

Boroughmuir Purples 5 v 1 Hutchison Vale

*Musselburgh Windsor withdrawn

*Boroughmuir Whites withdrawn

SF - 20 May

Finals - 10 June

Image: Pam Liddell

15s SOUTH EAST

Congratulations LANARKSHIRE HIBS

Finals - 10 June

Lanarkshire Hibs 3 v 1 Musselburgh Windsor

Semi-Finals

Ties to be played 26 May

1: Lanarkshire Hibs 3 v 0 Blackburn United

2: Hutchison Vale 0 v 5 Musselburgh Windsor 

Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 12th May

 

Blackhall 0 v 9 Blackburn United

Lanarkshire Hibs 9 v 0 Spartans

Musselburgh Windsor 2 v 2 Hibernian Development

*Windsor win 3 v 1 penalties

 

Tranent Colts 2 v 9 Hutchison Vale 

 

 

29 April 2018

League Cup 1st Round

Blackburn United 2 v 0 Hearts Development 

Blackhall Athletic W v L  Loanhead Miners 

Broxburn Athletic Colts 0 v 6 Lanarkshire Hibernian 

Dalkeith Thistle 2 v 4 Hutchison Vale 

East Lothian Ravens 0 v 3 Musselburgh Windsor 

Murieston United 0 v 9 Hibernian Dev

Tranent Colts 4 v 4 Boroughmuir Thistle Jags

Tranent Colts WIN on penalties

BYE

Spartans 

QF - 12 May

SF - 26 May

Finals - 10 June

13s SOUTH EAST LEAGUE CUP PLATE

Congratulations BONNYRIGG ROSE

 

Finals - 10 June 

Bonnyrigg Rose 9 v 0 Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks

Semi-Finals 27 May

​1: Bonnyrigg Rose 3 v 1 Linlithgow Rose

2: Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks 3 v 3 North Berwick Reds

Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks win on penalties

13 May Quarter Finals

Bonnyrigg Rose 7 v 3 Blackburn United

Linlithgow Rose 2005 9 v 0 Arniston Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks 5 v 1 Lauderdale

Boroughmuir Thistle Violets 3 v 7 North Berwick Reds

13s SOUTH WEST

Congratulations to KILMARNOCK BLUES

Image: FC Kilmarncok Ladies

FINALS 22 September - Toryglen - 10:00 ko

KILMARNOCK BLUES 6 v 0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL

Semi-Finals 

KILWINNING FA 1 v 8 KILMARNOCK BLUES - 26/8

HAMILTON ACADEMICAL 6 v 1 ST CUTHBERTS 1/9

St Mary's Park, Kirkcudbright, 10:00 ko

Congratulations to: Hamilton Academical, Kilwinning FA, St Cuthberts & Kilmarnock Blues on reaching the Semi-Finals

Quarter Finals 

Hamilton Academcial W v L Clark Drive - 18/8

Queen of the South 0 v 4 Kilmarnock Blues - 18/8

Bonnyton Blacks 0 v 3 Kilwinning FA - 15/8

St Cuthberts 3 v 1 Dean Thistle - 16/8

 

ROUND 2 - Last 16 -23 June

1: Bonnyton Blacks W v L Ayr United

2: Dean Thistle 3 v 1 Rutherglen *AET

3: Queen of the South Blues 1 v 3 Kilwinning FA

4: Drumsagaard 0 v 9 Queen of the South Whites

5: Hamilton Academical W v L Kirkfield

6: Mid Annandale 4 v 13 St Cuthbert Wanderers

7: EKFC Blue L v W Kilmarnock Blues

8: Clark Drive W v L Bonnyton Red

Round 1- Ties to be played 9/10 May

East Kilbride 1 v 2 Drumsagaard 

FC Kilmarnock Blue 8 v 1 FC Kilmarnock White

Heston Rovers L v W Hamilton Academical

EKFC Whites L v W Bonnyton Blacks

Queen of the South 9 v 2 Cumnock Juniors Women

Ayr United 9 v 1 Glenburn - 8/5

Threave Rovers L v W Queen of the South White

Byes:

St Cuthbert Wanderers, Dean Thistle, Rutherglen, Kilwinning FA, Kirkfield, Mid Annandale, EKFC Blue, Clark Drive, Bonnyton Reds

13s CENTRAL

Congratulations CENTRAL LEGENDS

FINALS - 22 September

9:30 ko Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld

CENTRAL GIRLS 13s 2 v 3 CENTRAL GIRLS LEGENDS

SEMI-FINALS - 25 August  

CENTRAL GIRLS 4 v 4 WISHAW WYCOMBE WANDERERS

*AET 6 v 4

GARTCAIRN WHITES 0 v 3 CENTRAL LEGENDS

Congratulations to:

Central Girls 13s

Gartcairn Whites

Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers

Central Legends

QUARTER FINALS

Ties to be played 23 June

Clydebank Girls 0 v 3 Central Legends - 18/8

*Clydebank withdrawn

Central 13s 3 v 2 Falkirk Blues 

Gartcairn Whites 6 v 0 Dumbarton United

Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 7 v 2 Gartcairn Blacks

*Central Girls FA exemption and match dates tbc as they will be attending a tournament in Liverpool*

ROUND 1

Ties to be played 19 May

  

Central Girls 13s 3 v 2 Central Girls Futures 

Dumbarton United 3 v 0 Riverside Girls 

Falkirk Blues 10 v 5 Tullibody CFC - 17/5

Gartcairn Blues 1 v 2 Central Girls Legends

 

Byes: 

Clydebank Girls

Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers

Gartcairn Blacks

Gartcairn Whites

*Riverside Girls withdrawn 

  

ROUND 2 - 23 June 

SEMI-FINALS - 25 August  

FINALS - 22 September

Image: SFA South West

15s SOUTH WEST FINALS

Congratulations to Hamilton Academical

22nd September - Toryglen - 2:30 ko

Ayr United v Hamilton Academical 

SEMI-FINALS

Queen of the South 1 v 6 Hamilton Academical

Millenium 1 v 6 Ayr United

Image: Forfar Farmington FC

15s East

Congratulations FORFAR FALCONS

FINALS -15 SEPTEMBER

FORFAR FALCONS 3 v 0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC

Semi-Finals 

Ties to be played 25 August

EAST FIFE 1 v 5 FORFAR FARMINGTON FALCONS

DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC 10 v 1  FORFAR FARMINGTON STARS

Congratulations to:

Forfar Farmington Stars

East Fife

Forfar Farmington Falcons

Dunfermline Athletic

Quarter Finals - 9 June

Dundee West Girls 1 v 5 Forfar Farmington Stars

East Fife 6 v 2 Raith Rovers

Letham 14s v W Forfar Farmington Falcons

Monifieth 0 v 2 Dunfermline Athletic 

1st Round - 10 March 

Letham 15s 1 v 4 Forfar Farmington Falcons

Forfar Farmington Stars W v L Montrose Youth

Raith Rovers 15s 3 v 2 Dryburgh 15s

 

BYES

Dundee West, Dunfermline, East Fife, Letham 14s, Monifieth

*Letham 14s folded*

QF - 9 June

SF - 25 August

Finals - 8 September

17s NORTH - Image Dryburgh Atheltic Girls

Congratulations Dryburgh Athletic 

Final - 25 August

RAITH ROVERS 0 v 2 DRYBURGH ATHLETIC

 

Semi-Finals - 29 April

 

Raith Rovers 3 v 2 Aberdeen 

Dryburgh Athletic 6 v 1 Westdyke Thistle

Quarter Finals - 11 March

Raith Rovers 2 v 1 Westdyke

Dunfermline 1 v 2 Westdyke Thistle

Forfar Farmington 1 v 7 Dryburgh - played 21/3

Aberdeen 3 v 0 Montrose

*Montrose withdrawn*

Finals - 25 August

13s NORTH - Image SFA North

Congratulations Aberdeen Youth 

Final 25 August

ABERDEEN 13s L v W ABERDEEN YOUTH

Semi- Finals - 30 June

COVE 0 v 9 ABERDEEN 13s - 3/7/18

ABERDEEN YOUTH 6 v 0 WESTDYKE THISTLE

26 May - Quarter Finals

1: North Star 1 v 3 Aberdeen 13s

2: Banchory 1 v 3 Aberdeen Youth

3: Cove 3 v 2 Kintore

4: Buchan Quines 4 v 5 Westdyke Thistle

Semi-Finals 30 June

Finals 25 August

28 April - Round 2

Westdyke Thistle W v L Buchan Quines

Aberdeen Development 2 v 5 Westdyke

Moray Pinks 1 v 6 Aberdeen 13s

Stonehaven Reign 1 v 10 Northstar

Ellon L v W Kintore

Banchory W v L Mile End

Deveronvale 0 v 7 Aberdeen Youth 

BYE

Cove

26 May 

30 June 

Finals 25 August

 

10 March 2018 - Round 1

Aberdeen Youth 9 v 0 Colony Park

Banchory 9 v 0 Moray Blue

Newmachar 0 v 5 Westdyke -  26/4

Deveronvale 6 v 1 Stonehaven Fire

Moray Pink 4 v 3 Donside

BYES

Mile End, Northstar, Ellon, Stonehaven Rein, Aberdeen 13s, Kintore, Cove, Westdyke Thistle, Aberdeen Development, Buchan Quines

*Buchan 13s Withdrawn

13s SOUTH EAST

Congratulations MUSSELBURGH WINDSOR

 

Finals - 10 June

Musselburgh Windsor 6 v 0 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

Semi-Finals

Dates to be confirmed as the 27th May is the Edinburgh half Marathon so the matches may be brought forward to midweek 

1: Musselburgh Windsor 3 v 2 Hibernian - 22 May

2: Hibernian Dev 0 v 4 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites 

 

Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 13th May

 

Hibernian 1 v 0 Lanarkshire Hibs 

Edinburgh South 6 v 8 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites *AET 

Musselburgh Windsor 8 v 2 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples 

Murieston United 2 v 4 Hibernian Development *AET

Round 2

Ties to be played 29 April 

Hearts Development 3 v 6 Edinburgh South

Musselburgh Windsor 9 v 0 Hearts 13s

Hibernian Development 6 v 0 Dalkeith Thistle

Linlithgow Rose Blues 2 v 11 Lanarkshire Hibs

Murieston United 3 v 0 East Lothian Ravens

Hutchison Vale 4 v 7  Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

Hibernian 13s 4 v 2 Penicuik Athletic Blues

Spartans Reds 1 v 6 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples

*East Lothian Ravens withdrawn

Round 1

Ties to be played 29 April 

Lauderdale 3 v 0 Broxburn Athletic Colts

Blackburn United Blacks 1 v 5 North Berwick Reds

Boroughmuir Thistle Jags 1 v 10 Linlithgow Rose 2005

Hutchison Vale Hornets 2 v 4 Arniston Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose 9 v 0 Penicuik Athletic Reds

Byes:

Bonnyrigg Rose Blacks

Boroughmuir Thistle Violets

Blackburn United

 

25 March 2018

SE League Cup Preliminary Round

Linlithgow Rose 3 v 4 Hearts - 17/4

Boroughmuir Thistle Whites 3 v 0  Broxburn Athletic Colts - 18/4

Lanarkshire Hibernian  9  v 0 Boroughmuir Thistle Violets

Hibernian 13s 9 v 0 North Berwick Reds 

Bonnyrigg Rose 3 v 5 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples - 15/4

Arniston Rangers Diamonds 3 v 6 Hearts Dev *AET*

Dalkeith Thistle 4 v 1  Lauderdale - 18/4

Penicuik Athletic Blues 5 v 0 Blackburn United

Linlithgow Rose Blues v 0  Blackburn United Blacks - 17/4

Penicuik Athletic Whites 2 v 4 East Lothian Ravens

Spartans Reds 3 v 0 Hutchison Vale Hornets - 18/4

Boroughmuir Thistle Jags 1 v 8 Hutchison Vale

Edinburgh South 8 v 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Black

*Broxburn Athletic Colts concede tie

*Hutchison Bale Hornets concede tie

BYE 

Musselburgh Windsor 

Hibernian 13s Development

Murieston United

League Cup Round 2 - 29 April

QF - 13 May

SF - 27 May

Finals - 10 June

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media