SWFL 2 LEAGUE CUP

LEAGUE CUP CHAMPIONS 2018: KELTY HEARTS CC

31 May - Finals 7:45 ko Spartans Academy

SPARTANS DEVELOPMENT 0 v 2 KELTY HEARTS CC 

46' 'C' Claire Thomson

85' Jade Ferguseon

Player of the match Kelty Hearts CC no 51 - To

 

 

22 April - Semi-Finals

Dryburgh Athletic 0 v 3 Spartans Development

Stonehaven 3 v 4 Kelty Hearts CC

 

 

1 April - Quarter Finals

 

Bishopton 0 v 1 Stonehaven

Dryburgh Athletic 3 v 0 Airdrie

Motherwell Development 1 v 3 Spartans Development * AET *

Kelty Hearts CC 3 v 0 Edinburgh Caledonia * AET *

 

 

Congratulations to:

Stonehaven, Airdrie, Edinburgh Caledonia, Spartans Dev, Kelty Hearts, Dryburgh Athletic, Motherwell Development & Bishopton ... on reaching the QF

 

 

11 March - Round 2

Buchan Youth 3 v 9 Dryburgh Athletic *AET*

United Glasgow 0 v 3 Stonehaven

Airdrie 2 v 0 Glasgow Girls Development

Ayr United 0 v 2 Edinburgh Caledonia

Ross County 1 v 4 Kelty Hearts 

Spartans Development 5 v 0 Montrose

St Mirren 1 v 4 Bishopton

Motherwell FC Development 7 v 1 Dundee City

 

25 February - Round 1

Buchan Youth 1 v 0 Broxburn Athletic 

Ross County 2 v 0 Kilwinning 

St Mirren 1 v 0 Hawick United 

United Glasgow 3 v 2 Dumbarton United 

Edinburgh Caledonia 2 v 1 Glasgow City Development 

Motherwell FC Development 3 v 0 Hamilton Academical 23s 

Central Girls FA 2 v 4 Spartans Development 

Airdrie 9 v 1 Kilmarnock 23s 

Bishopton 8 v 1 Stranraer 

Montrose 6 v 0 Forfar Farmington Development 

East Fife Violets 0 v 8 Glasgow Girls Development 

Hearts Development 1 v 2 Dundee City 

Stonehaven 9 v 0 Glennifer Thistle 

Moray 3 v 13 Dryburgh Athletic​

Ayr United 3 v 0 Buckie - *Buckie Withdrawn

Kelty Hearts CC 3 v 0 Caithness - *Caithness Withdrawn

 

 

11 February - Preliminary Round

Hawick United 3 v 0 Lothian Ladies

Bonnyrigg Rose 0 v 29 Glasgow Girls Development

Glennifer Thistle 6 v 1 East Kilbride Girls

Edinburgh Caledonia 5 v 0 Murieston United

Spartans Development 11 v 3 Queen of the South

Kelty Hearts CC 13 v 0 West Park United

Rutherglen 1 v 11 Broxburn Athletic

Forfar Farmington Dev 3 v 0 Cumbernauld Colts Dev

Hearts Development 3 v 1 Pollok United

GOC Women's Academy 1 v 4 Airdrie Ladies

Bishopton 3 v 0 Jeanfield Swifts Development

*Jeanfield Swifts Development Withdrawn

Conceded ties:

Buckie Ladies W v Stenhousemuir

Caithness Ladies W v Hutchison Vale Development

Glasgow City Development W v Turriff United

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media