swfl1 league cup

#SWFL1 LEAGUE CUP WINNERS 2017

CUMBERNAULD COLTS LADIES FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Finals will be played on Thursday 18th May 2017 - Ainslie Park, Edinburgh - 7:30 ko  Entry £5:00/£2:00 concession

CELTIC ACADEMY 0 v 1 CUMBERNAULD COLTS - 85' Wardlaw

 

 

 

The SWFL1 Semi-Final draw was carried out this morning at Hampden by SFA Head of Events & Competition Julie Tudhope

Ties to be played 30th April 2017

Celtic Academy 2 v 1 Renfrew Ladies

 

Cumbernauld Colts 3 v 2 Hibernian Development

 

The Semi-Final Draw will take place week commencing 10th April 2017 at Hampden.

Qualifying teams:

Cumbernauld Colts

Hibernian Development

Renfrew Ladies

Celtic Academy

Finals: Thursday 18 May - Venue TBC

 

 

 

Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 9th April

Renfrew Ladies 4 v 3 Dundee United

Granite City 2 v 3 Cumbernauld Colts

Celtic Academy 2 v 1 Westerlands

Dunfermline Athletic 2 v 7 Hibernian Development

Semi-Finals: Date TBC

Finals: Thursday 18 May - Venue TBC

 

 

2nd Round PP matches - 26 March

FC Kilmarnock 1 v 3 Hibernian Development

Cumbernauld Colts 2 v 1 Boroughmuir Thistle‬

Westerlands 3 v 0 Central Girls

 

 

2nd Round Draw

Ties to be played 19th March

Granite City 2 v 2 Westdyke Dee Vale

(AET 3 v 3)  (5-3 Penalties)

Westerlands P v P Central Girls FA Wasps

Tayside Ladies 2 v 3 Dunfermline Athletic

Rangers Development 1 v 2 Dundee United

Forfar Farmington Development 0 v 4 Celtic Academy

Cumbernauld Colts P v P Boroughmuir Thistle

Renfrew Ladies 8 v 1 Falkirk FC

FC Kilmarnock P v P Hibernian Development

 

 

 

Update 17th February 2017

Hearts 23s have been excluded from entering this years League Cup as a sanction for withdrawing from last years competition.

Boroughmuir Thistle proceed to the next round

 

1st Round Draw – ties to be played 19th February

1 Forfar Farmington 4 v 1 Inverness City

2 Celtic Academy 2 v 0 Aberdeen 23s

3 Hearts 23s v (W) Boroughmuir Thistle

4 Queen’s Park 0 v 6 FC Kilmarnock

5 Dundee United 2 v 0 Thistle Weir

6 Cumbernauld Colts 5 v 0 Dee Ladies

7 Westerlands 6 v 1 Stirling University Development

8 Glasgow City 3 v 4 Granit City

8 BYES

Rangers Development, Renfrew Ladies, Westdyke Dee Vale, Dunfermline Athletic, Central Girls, Tayside Ladies, Falkirk FC, Hibernian Development

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media