SWFL 2 LEAGUE CUP

Preliminary Round : 17th February

Round 1: 3rd March

Round 2: 24th March

Quarter Finals: 7th April

Semi-Finals: 5th May

Final: Friday 31st May

FINALS - FRIDAY 31st MAY - SPARTANS ACADEMY, EDINBURGH - 7:45 KO

Dryburgh Athletic 2 v 3 Morton Women FC *aet FT 2 v 2

5' OG Robertson, 9' McKee, 35' Gormley, 111' Darroch

 

SEMI - FINALS - 5th MAY

 

1: Glasgow Girls U23s 1 v 2 Dryburgh Athletic

2: Pollok United 1 v 4 Morton Women

 

QUARTER FINALS - 7th April

Congratulations to Glasgow Girls U23s, Morton Women, Pollok United and Dryburgh Athletic on reaching the Semi-Finals.

Ties to be played 7th April

1: Glasgow Girls U23s 2 v 1 Motherwell Development 

2; Morton Women 2 v 1 United Glasgow

3: Pollok United 3 v 2 Clyde FC 

4; Airdrie Ladies 1 v 3 Dryburgh Athletic 

Congratulations to United Glasgow, Glasgow Girls 23s, Pollok United, Airdrie, Motherwell Development, Clyde FC, Dryburgh Athletic and Morton on reaching the Semi-Finals

 

ROUND 2 - Ties to be played 24th March

Ties to be played 24th March

1 United Glasgow 5 v 3 Borders

2 Lothian 3 v 4 Glasgow Girls U23s *AET - (FT 3-3)

3 Pollok United 5 v 1 Edinburgh Caledonian

4 Airdrie 5 v 0 BSC Glasgow

5 Moray 0 v 5 Motherwell Development

6 Rutherglen 0 v 1 Clyde FC

7 Kilwinning 2 v 6 Dryburgh Athletic

8 Morton 3 v 2 Murieston United

*Update 7th March

Renton Craigandro Ladies FC have withdrawn from the league. Lothian Ladies will now play tie 2

 

Good Luck to Dryburgh Athletic, BSC Glasgow, Airdrie, Pollok United, Edinburgh Caledonia, Morton, Motherwell Development, Borders Ladies, Moray, Clyde FC, Kilwinning, Glasgow Girls U23s, Murieston United, United Glasgow, Rutherglen

Round 1 Draw - Ties to be played 3rd March

1 Dryburgh Athletic 4 v 1 Forfar Farmington Women
2 Stewarton United 3 v 4 BSC Glasgow
3 Mid Annandale 0 v 15 Airdrie
4 Musselburgh Windsor 1 v 5 Pollok United
5 Dundee City 2 v 3 Edinburgh Caledonia
6 Westdyke Thistle 0 v 6 Morton
7 Motherwell Development 7 v 2 Buchan Youth
8 Blackburn United Development 2 v 3 Borders Ladies
9 Moray 5 v 1 West Park United
10 Renton Craigandro P v P Lothian
11 Jeanfield Swifts Women 2 v 3 Clyde FC AET
12 Stranraer 4 v 5 Kilwinning AET
13 Glasgow Girls U23s 4 v 0 East Fife Development
14 Murieston United 2 v 2 Stirling University Development * AET Penalties Murieston 3 v 1 Stirling Dev
15 United Glasgow 3 v 1 Dunfermline Athletic U21s
16 Clark Drive 2 v 7 Rutherglen

 

Round 1: 3rd March - Draw to be made week ending 24th February 

 

Good Luck to all 32 Teams

Airdrie, Borders Ladies, Blackburn United Development, Borders Ladies, BSC Glasgow, Buchan Youth, Clark Drive, Clyde FC , Dryburgh Athletic, Dundee City, Dunfermline Athletic U21s, Edinburgh Caledonia, East Fife Development, Fofar Farmington Women, Glasgow Girls Development, Jeanfield Swifts Women, Kilwinning, Lothian FC, Mid-Annandale, Moray, Morton, Motherwell FCCT Development, Murieston United, Musselburgh Windsor, Pollok United, Renton Craigandro, Rutherglen, Stranraer, Stewarton United, Stirling University Development, United Glasgow, Westdyke Thistle Ladies, West Park United

 

 

Preliminary Round - 17th February

1 Dunfermline Athletic U21s 5 v 4 Stenhousemuir - *Penalties after extra time finished 2-2
2 Forfar Farmington Women 7 v 0 Glennifer Thistle
3 East Kilbride Thistle 0 v 7 East Fife Development
4 St Mirren WFC 1 v 3 Pollok United
5 Annan Athletic Ladies FC 0 v 9 BSC Glasgow
6 Granite City Ladies 1 v 4 Westdyke Thistle Ladies
7 Musselburgh Windsor v Falkirk (Falkirk have withdrawn from the league)
8 Murieston United 4 v 2 Bishopton

Byes

Dundee City, Stranraer, Airdrie, Motherwell Development, Clark Drive, Stirling University Development, Moray, Stewarton United, Buchan Youth, Kilwinning, Mid-Annandale, Renton Craigandro, Edinburgh Caledonia, Clyde, Jeanfield Swifts Development, Blackburn United Development, Borders Ladies, Morton, Rutherglen, Glasgow Girls Development, Dryburgh Athletic, United Glasgow, Lothian, West Park United

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media