SWFL 1 LEAGUE CUP 

Round 1: 17th February

Round 2: 3rd March

Quarter Finals: 24th March

Semi-Finals: 7th April

Final: Friday 3rd May

FINAL FRIDAY 3rd MAY - SPARTANS ACADEMY, EDINBURGH - 7:45 KO

CELTIC ACADEMY 6 v 0 RENFREW LADIES

22’ Darcy Molley, 26’ Megan Wands, 28’ Chloe Warrington, 39’ (P), 72', 77' Emma Craig 

Player of the Match: Emma Craig - Celtic Academy

SEMI - Finals - Ties to be played 7TH APRIL

1: Renfrew Ladies 3 v 1 Aberdeen FC Women 

2: Hibernian 23s 1 v 2  Celtic Academy - 21st April

 

Hibernian 23s v East Fife - A new date for this Quarter Final match has still to be announced.

 

 

 

Quarter Finals - Ties to be played 24th March

Congratulations to Renfrew Ladies, Aberdeen FC Women & Celtic Academy on reaching the Semi-Finals

1 Renfrew 4 v 1 Cove Rangers

2 Aberdeen FC Women 6 v 1 Hamilton Academical 23s

3 Hibernian 23s v East Fife - 2nd April : match PP

4 Dunfermline Athletic 2 v 3 Celtic Academy - 2nd April

Celtic & Hibernian players on International Duty 24th March

Good Luck to Renfew Ladies, East Fife, Hamilton Acaemical 23s, Cove Rangers, Celtic Academy, Dunfermline Athletic and Aberdeen FC Women.

Wednesday 6th Glasgow City Development 1 v 2 Hibernian 23s 

 

 

Round 2 - Ties to be played 3rd March

 

1 Renfew 5 v 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
2 East Fife 3 v 1 Montrose
3 Hamilton Academical 23s 2 v 1 Kilmarnock 23s
4 Cove Rangers 5 v 1 Blackburn United
5 Rangers Development 2 v 5 Celtic Academy
6 Westdyke 1 v 7 Dunfermline Athletic
7 Glasgow City Development P v P Hibernian 23s* Wednesday 6th March 7:00 ko at Whitehills
8 Aberdeen FC Women 4 v 0 Kelty Hearts

 

 

Round 2: 3rd March - Draw to be made week ending 24th February 

 

Good Luck to all 16 teams

Aberdeen FC Women, Blackburn United, Celtic Academy, Cove Rangers, Dunfermline Athletic, East Fife, FC Kilmarnock 23s, Glasgow City Development, Hamilton Academical 23s, Hibernian 23s, Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC, Kelty Hearts CC, Montrose,  Rangers Development, Renfrew Ladies, Westdyke.

 

Preliminary Round - 17th February

Aberdeen FC Women 9 v 0 Raith Rovers Women

Blackburn United 3 v 0 Deveronvale Ladies -  Deveronvale withdrawn

Spartans Development 0 v 1 East Fife

Glasgow City Development 7 v 2 Queen's Park LFC

Ayr United 1 v 3 Kelty Hearts
Stonehaven Ladies FC 2 v 7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
FC Kilmarnock 23s 1 v 0 Buchan LFC
Boroughmuir Thistle FC 1 v 2 Celtic Academy

Byes
Westdyke, Hibernian 23s, Renfrew, Dunfermline Athletic, Montrose, Cove Rangers, Rangers Development, Hamilton Academical 23s

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media