SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CUP

Scottish Cup Champions 2018: Hibernian Ladies FC

 

Congratulations from everyone at Jax Mc Media on winning the Scottish Cup.

 

Image Copyright: Jax Mc Media & Thomas Sands 

Scottish Cup Final

4 November 

 

HIBERNIAN FC 8 v 0 MOTHERWELL FC

Harrison 3, 15, Napier 6', 51', 63',Davidson 33', OG Welsh 38', Michie 43'

 

Scottish Cup Semi-Finals

Ties to be played 14th October

Forthbank Stadium 

1: HIBERNIAN 2 v 1 GLASGOW CITY FC 

14' Reilly, 82' Murray, 86' OG Hunter

2: SPARTANS 1 v 3 MOTHERWELL

14' Burns, 56' Montgomery, 80' Russell, Spartans 25' Reynolds

Congratulations to Glasgow City FC, Hibernian,Motherwell LFC and

Spartans FC Women on reaching the Semi- Finals. The draw will be made

on Tuesday 18th September.

 

 

Scottish Cup Quarter Finals

Ties to be played 16 September

1: Renfrew Ladies 0 v 11 Glasgow City FC 

2: Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 0 v 11 Hibernian LFC

3: St Johnstone WFC v Motherwell LFC

4: Spartans FC Women 3 v 1 Celtic FC Women

*Glasgow City FC 5 v 0 Stirling University 22/8/18

 

 

Scottish Cup 3rd Round

Ties to be played 12 August

 

1: Hibernian 3 v 0 Dundee United 

2: Aberdeen 1 v 8 Motherwell FC 

3: East Fife 2 v 3 St Johnstone 

4: Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2 v 1 Hamilton Academical 

5: Glasgow City FC P v P Stirling University 

6: Edinburgh Caledonia 1 v 2 Renfrew Ladies 

7: Hearts WFC 0 v 3 Spartans FC Women 

8: Kelty Hearts 0 v 11 Celtic FC Women

*Dundee United withdrawn

*Glasgow City v Stirling University will be rescheduled due to Glasgow City playing in the UWCL Group Qualifiers at Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre Edinburgh 7th - 13th August - Thier SSE Scottish Cup match will be player on 22nd August.

 

 

Scottish Cup 2nd Round

Ties to be played 17th June

 

1: Dee Ladies 0 v 12 Renfew

2: Celtic 3 v 0 Cove Rangers

3: Motherwell FC 8 v 1 Cumbernauld Colts 

4: East Fife 2 v 1 Westerlands 

5: Hamilton Academical 3 v 1 Rangers *AET

6: Forfar Farmington 0 v 3 Glasgow City FC 

7: Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 7 v 0 Hawick United

8: Stirling University 4 v 1 FC Kilmarnock 

9: Edinburgh Caledonia 6 v 4 Queen's Park 

10: Thistle Weir 0 v 7 Hibernian 

11: Dundee City 1 v 4 Kelty Hearts CC

12: Glasgow Girls FC 1 v 5 Hearts FC 

13: Inverness City 1 v 5 Spartans 

14: Aberdeen FC 3 v 0 Bishopton FC

15: Dunfermline Athletic 3 v 6 St Johnstone 

16: Blackburn United 0 v 3 Dundee United 

* Cove rangers withdrawn 

* Bishopton withdrawn

* Blackburn United withdrawn

 

 

Scottish Cup 1st Round 

Ties to be played 27 May 2018

1: Turriff United 0 v 10 Dundee United

2: Broxburn Athletic 1 v 6 Cove Rangers

3: Raith Rovers 5 v 7 Inverness City

4: Dunfermline Athletic 3 v 0 Pollok United

5: Stonehaven 2 v 3 Dundee City

6: East Kilbride 1 v 3 Hawick United

7: Dumbarton United 3 v 4 Dee Ladies

8: Rutherglen 0 v 16 Cumbernauld Colts

9: Renfrew Ladies 3 v 2 United Glasgow

10: East Fife 5 v 0 Boroughmuir Thistle

11: Nairn Ladies 1 v 9 Bishopton FC

12: Deveronvale Girls 4 v 5 Westerlands

13: Thistle Weir 4 v 1 Airdrie

14: Queen's Park 2 v 0 Morton

15: Blackburn United 10 v 9  Ayr United *aet

16: Murieston United 0 v 5 Edinburgh Caledonia

 

Bye

 

1: Kelty Hearts

Dunfermline Athletic match abandoned at 60' and score was 7 v 0 to Dunfermline - due to Pollok United being down to 7 players available to play on. Awarded 3 v 0 win to Dunfermline

 

 

Scottish Cup Preliminary Round Draw

Ties to be played 29 April 2018

1: Stonehaven 3 v 0 Orkney 
2:
Morton 3 v 0 Caithness
3: Queen’s Park 4 v 0 GOC WFA
4: Westdyke 2 v 5 Dundee City
5:
East Fife 3 v 0 Glennifer Thistle 
6: Deveronvale 3 v 2 Buchan
7: Thistle Weir 5 v 0 St Mirren 
8: Renfrew 13 v 0 Bonnyrigg Rose 
9: Falkirk FC 2 v 5 Westerlands AFC
10: Buckie 1 v 3 Raith Rovers 
11:
Cove Rangers 3 v 0 Ross County
12: Edinburgh Caledonia 2 v 1 Montrose Youth*AET
13
: Dundee United 3 v 0 Lothian LFC
14: Turriff United 3 v 1 West Park Utd
15:
Pollok Utd 3 v 0 Kirkwall City LFC
16: Stranraer 1 v 7 Bishopton FC
17: Murieston United 3 v 2 Stenhousemuir *AET
18: United Glasgow 4 v 3 Dryburgh Athletic

Withdrawn

*Orkney 

*Caithness

*Glennifer Thistle

*Ross County

*Kirkwall City LFC 

*Lothian FC

Byes:

Boroughmuir Thistle, Blackburn United, Inverness City, Broxburn Athletic Colts, Dee Ladies, Dumbarton United, Kelty Hearts CC, Nairn LFC, East Kilbride Thistle, Airdrie, Hawick United Colts, Cumbernauld Colts, Rutherglen, Dunfermline Athletic, Ayr United

PRELIMINARY ROUND: 29 April

ROUND 1: 27 May

ROUND 2: SWPL come into the draw: 17 June

ROUND 3: 12 August

QF: 16 September

SF: 14 October 

Forthbank Stadium 12:00/3:00

FINAL: 4 November - 4:10pm ko

Firhill Stadium, 80 Firhill Rd, Glasgow G20 7AL

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media