2019


2019 Trophy / Medal List

SWPL 1

League Champions : Glasgow City FC

Relegated to SWPL 2: Stirling University WFC

🔹

SWPL 2

League Champions : Hearts Women WFC

Promoted to SWPL 1: Hearts Women WFC NO Relegation this season as they move to a 10 team Premier 2 League for 2020

SWPL League Cup Champions: Hibernian LFC

🔹

SWFL 1 South

League Champions : Glasgow City FC Development

Promotion to SWPL 2: Queen's Park LFC Relegated: Ayr United / FC Kilmarnock 23s * Due to the 2020 new leagues Ayr United will stay in SWFL 1 (TBC)

🔹

SWFL 1 NORTH

League Champions : Aberdeen FC Women

Promotion to SWPL 2: Aberdeen FC Women Relegated: Stonehaven / Raith Rovers

SWFL 1 League Cup Champions: Celtic Academy

🔹

SWFL 2 NORTH / EAST

League Champions : Dundee City LFC

Promotion to SWFL 1 Champions League: Dundee City LFC

🔹

SWFL 2 WEST / CENTRAL

League Champions : Bishopton FC Ladies * Bishopton have turned down promotion to SWFL 1 (TBC)

🔹

SWFL 2 SOUTH EAST / CENTRAL

League Champions : Edinburgh Caledonia FC * Edinburgh Caledonia have turned down promotion to SWFL 1 (TBC)

🔹

SWFL 2 WEST / SOUTH WEST

League Champions : Morton Women FC Promotion to SWFL 1 Champions League: Morton Women FC

SWFL 2 League Cup Champions: Morton Women FC

🔹

HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS

League Champions: Clachnaccudin Women FC

HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS League Cup Champions: Lewis & Harriss WFC

🔹

YOUTH LEAGUE CUP CHAMPIONS

13 NORTH League Cup Champions: Cove Youth

16 NORTH League Cup Champions: Deveronvale

13 WEST League Cup Champions: Celtic 13s

15 WEST League Cup Champions: Drumchapel United

13 SOUTH WEST League Cup Champions: Hamilton Academical

15 SOUTH WEST League Cup Champions: Hamilton Academical

13 CENTRAL League Cup Champions: Central Girls Legends

15 CENTRAL League Cup Champions: Gartcairn SC

13 EAST League Cup Champions: Raith Rovers 13s

15 EAST League Cup Champions: East Fife

13 SOUTH EAST League Cup Champions: Heart of Midlothian

15 SOUTH EAST League Cup Champions: Musselburgh Windsor

17 SOUTH EAST League Cup Champions: Hibernian

17 CENTRAL / WEST / SOUTH WEST League Cup Champions: Glasgow City FC

15 NATIONAL PERFORMANCE League Cup Champions: League Champions: Boroughmuir Thistle

19 NATIONAL PERFORMANCE League Cup Champions: League Champions: Aberdeen

🔹

YOUTH LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2019

13s

NORTH KIM LITTLE - League Champions: Moray Girls Pinks

NORTH RACHEL MCLAUCHLAN: League Champions: Thistle Girls (2)

NORTH CLAIRE EMSLIE: League Champions: Mile End FC Girls

SOUTH WEST JO LOVE: League Champions: Kirkfield United

SOUTH WEST ERIN CUTHBERT - League Champions: Drumsagard

SOUTH EAST HAYLEY LAUDER: League Champions: Hearts FC 13s

SOUTH EAST CLAIRE EMSLIE: League Champions: Musselburgh Windsor Blues

SOUTH EAST JOELLE MURRAY: League Champions: Hearts Maroons

SOUTH EAST JENNA FIFE: League Champions: Bonnyrigg Rose

EAST ABBI GRANT: League Champions: Jeanfield Swifts 12s

EAST CAROLINE WEIR: League Champions: Dunfermline Athletic

EAST LANA CLELLAND: League Champions: Scone Thistle

EAST LISA EVANS: Champions: Raith Rovers

WEST CHLOE ARTHUR: League Champions: Giffnock SC Girls 12s

WEST JANE ROSS: League Champions: Glasgow Girls FC

CENTRAL FIONA BROWN: League Champions: Central Girls Futures

CENTRAL NICOLA DOCHERTY : League Champions: Lanarkshire Hibs

CENTRAL LANA CLELLAND: League Champions: Calderbraes FC

CROSS KIM LITTLE: League Champions: Hamilton Academical

🔹

15s / 16s

SOUTH EAST DIVISION 1: League Champions: Musselburgh Windsor

SOUTH EAST DEVELOMENT: League Champions: Murieston United

EAST 11 aside: League Champions: East Fife

EAST 9 aside: League Champions: Montrose Girls

SOUTH WEST CHRISTIE MURRAY: League Champions: Hamilton Academical

CENTRAL LEE ALEXANDER: League Champions: Gartcairn FA

WEST LEANNE CRICHTON - League Champions: Drumchapel United

15 NATIONAL PERFORMANCE: League Champions: Glasgow City FC

16 NORTH: League Champions: Deveronvale FC

🔹

17s

CROSS REGION CENTRAL / WEST / SOUTH WEST: League Champions: Glasgow City FC

CROSS REGION SOUTH EAST / EAST: League Champions: Dryburgh Athletic

SOUTH EAST DEVELOPMENT: League Champions: Blackburn United

🔹

19s

NATIONAL PERFORMANCE: League Champions: Celtic FC