Jax Mc Media Results Service

September 9, 2019

 

 

 

 

SWPL 1

Motherwell 2 - 1 Stirling University

Rangers 0 - 4 Glasgow City

Celtic 7 - 0 Forfar Farmington

Spartans 0 - 4 Hibernian

🔹

SWPL 2

Glasgow Girls 2 - 0 Partick Thistle

Hamilton Academical 2 - 2 Hearts

Hutchison Vale 2 - 7 FC Kilmarnock

Dundee United 3 - 2 St Johnstone

🔹

SWFL 1 South

Celtic Academy 4 - 1 Renfrew Ladies

Hamilton Academical 23s 0 - 5 Hibernian 23s

Ayr United 0 - 5 Queen’s Park

Boroughmuir Thistle 11 - 0 FC Kilmarnock 23s

Spartans Development 9 - 3 Blackburn Utd

‪Rangers Development 3 - 2 Glasgow City Development ‬

🔹

SWFL 1 NORTH

Deveronvale 0 - 5 Cove Rangers

Westdyke Ladies 3 - 6 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Buchan Ladies 6 - 1 Montrose Ladies

Stonehaven 4 - 0 Raith Rovers

Aberdeen 8 - 2 Kelty Hearts

East Fife 3 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic

🔹

SWFL 2 NORTH/EAST

‪Moray 16 - 4 Granite City Ladies ‬

‪Jeanfield Swifts Women 1 - 3 East Fife Development ‬

Dryburgh Athletic 31 - 0 Westdyke Thistle

🔹

SWFL 2 WEST/CENTRAL

BSC Glasgow 2 - 4 United Glasgow

Bishopton 1 - 0 Clyde FC‬

🔹

SWFL 2 WEST/SOUTH WEST

Rutherglen 3 - 4 Glennifer Thistle

Stewarton United 2 - 2 Clark Drive Ladies

Mid Annandale 0 - 10 Morton

Annan Athletic 0 - 20 Kilwinning

🔹

SWFL 2 SOUTH EAST/CENTRAL

Edinburgh Caledonia 6 - 0 Murieston United

Airdrie 1 - 1 Stenhousemuir

Musselburgh Windsor LFC 7 - 3 Blackburn United Development

Borders 0 - 0 Lothian

🔹

Highlands & Islands

Clachnacuddin Women FC 8 - 0 Narin Ladies

Buckie Ladies 0 - 1 Caithness Ladies

Kirkwall City Ladies FC 4 - 4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

🔹

🏆13s QF Youth Scottish Cup

Raith Rovers 2 - 7 Hamilton Academical

Central Girls Legends 7 - 0 Giffnock SC

Moray Girls Pink 1 - 3 Donside

27/8 Celtic 12s 1 - 4 Celtic 13s

🔹

🏆 15s QF Youth Scottish Cup

Glasgow City 1 - 2 Celtic

East Fife 1 - 2 Lanarkshire Hibs

Dryburgh Athletic 1 - 5 Heart of Midlothian FC

 

Rangers 5 - 4 FC Kilmarnock Performance *AET (Round 3 tie)

(Rangers will now play Boroughmuir Thistle at Home in QF tie)

🔹

17s 🏆 QF Youth Scottish Cup

Celtic 4 - 0 Hibernian

Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 8 Aberdeen

Rangers FC 11 - 2 Murieston United

Hutchison Vale 1 - 3 Dryburgh Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media