Jax Mc Media Results Service

May 26, 2019

 

 

 

 

13s SE League Plate Semi-Final

 

Hutchison Vale 6 - 5 Spartans Douglas

 

 

 

13s NORTH League Cup Quarter Finals

 

Buchan 0 - 9 Cove Youth

Colony Park 9 - 2 Stonehaven Fire

Donside 0 - 0 Moray Pinks (Donside won 5-4 on pens)

Aberdeen city 0 - 1 Aberdeen dons

 

 

 

15s NP League Cup Semi-Final

 

Celtic 5 - 1 Hibernian

 

Hearts 1 - 1 Boroughmuir AET (Boroughmuir win 10-9 penalties)

 

 

 

15s SOUTH EAST Semi-Final

 

Musselburgh Windsor 9 - 0 Blackburn United

 

 

 

15s EAST Semi-Final

 

East Fife 4-0 Forfar Farmington

 

Raith Rovers - Glenrothes Strollers *will be played 1st June

 

 

 

16s NORTH League Cup Semi-Final

 

Deveronvale 8 - 0 Colony Park

 

Aberdeen 16s P-P Westdyke *will be played Thu 30th May

 

 

 

17s SOUTH EAST/EAST Semi-Final

 

Hibernian 2 - 0 Forfar Farmington

 

 

 

19s NP League Cup Semi-Finals

 

Hearts 3 - 2 Hamilton Academical

 

Celtic 2 - 2 Aberdeen *aet
*Aberdeen win 5-4 pens

 

 

 

SWPL 2

 

Hearts 3 - 1 Glasgow Girls

Hutchison Vale 1 - 14 FC Kilmarnock

 

 

 

SWFL 1 SOUTH

 

Boroughmuir Thistle 1 - 4 Glasgow City Development

Spartans Development 0 - 6 Celtic Academy

Kilmarnock 23s 0 - 9 Queens Park

Hamilton Academical 23s 3 - 6 Blackburn Utd

Rangers Development 3 - 4 Hibernian 23s

Ayr United 2 - 7 Renfrew Ladies

FC Kilmarnock 23s 0 - 9 Queen’s Park

 

 

SWFL 1 NORTH

 

Montrose Ladies 3 - 3 Cove Rangers

Stonehaven 1 - 3 Westdyke Ladies

East Fife 6 - 1 Kelty Hearts

Deveronvale 3 - 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Buchan Ladies 0 - 5 Dunfermline Athletic

‪Aberdeen FC Women P-P Raith Rovers Women ‬(waterlogged pitch)

 

 

SWFL 2 SOUTH EAST/CENTRAL

 

Edinburgh Caledonia 9 - 1 Lothian

Airdrie 4 - 1 Musselburgh Windsor

Murieston United 1 - 4 Stirling University Development

Blackburn United Development 0 - 6 Stenhousemuir

 

 

SWFL 2 ‪WEST/SOUTH WEST

 

Rutherglen Girls 0 - 4 Kilwinning

Stewarton United 13 - 0 Annan Athletic

Morton 5 - 0 Stranraer Ladies ‬

Glennifer Thistle 2 - 2 Clark Drive

 

 

SWFL 2 WEST/CENTRAL

 

BSC Glasgow 2 - 3 Bishopton

West Park 1 - 3 United Glasgow

St Mirren 7 - 1 Motherwell Development

Pollok United P - P Clyde FC

 

 

‪SWFL 2 NORTH/EAST

 

Dryburgh Athletic 8 - 0 Jeanfield Swifts

Forfar Farmington 0 - 1 Dundee City

Granite City 0 - 8 Dunfermline Athletic

Westdyke Thistle 0 - 7 East Fife Development

‪Moray P - P Buchan Youth ‬

 

 

‪Highlands & Islands‬

 

Caithness Ladies 3 - 3 Buckie Ladies

‪Nairn Ladies P-P Clachnacuddin Women Fc‬

‪Inverness Caledonian Thistle P-P Kirkwall City Ladies FC ‬

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media