Jax Mc Media Results service

April 21, 2019

 

 

 

 

SWFL 1 League Cup SF

Hibernian 23s 1 v 2 Celtic Academy

 

FINAL - Friday 3rd May

Renfrew Ladies v Celtic Academy

7:45pm ko Ainslie Park, Edinburgh

 

 

19s NATIONAL PERFORMANCE

 

Celtic 8-0 Jeanfield Swifts

Hamilton Academical 4-1 Hibernian

Aberdeen 5-1 Glasgow Girls

Hearts 3-2 Glasgow City

 

 

15s NATIONAL PERFORMANCE LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS

 

Celtic 3-1 Glasgow City FC

Hearts 7-1 Kilmarnock

Hibs 3-1 Glasgow Girls

Bayside P-P Boroughmuir Thistle

 

 

SWPL 1

 

Stirling University 0-4 Celtic - 2 Giard, Ewens, Ross

Glasgow City FC 8-0 Motherwell - 4 Howat, McLintock, Clark, Ivanusa, Shine

Forfar Farmington 0-8 Hibernian - 3 Napier, 2 Morrison, Cornet, Cavanagh, Reilly

Spartans 0-1 Rangers - J Gallon

 

 

SWPL 2

 

St Johnstone 14-0 Hutchison Vale - 4 Trialist, 4 McDonald, 2 Todd, Cowie, Newbigging, 2 Clark

Hearts 1-1 Partick Thistle - Hearts: Evans / Partick Thistle: Rigden

FC Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical - Brown

Glasgow Girls FC 2-0 Dundee United - McEwan, Porteous

 

 

SWFL 1 NORTH

 

Dunfermline 2-3 East Fife

Kelty Hearts 1-3 Aberdeen FC Women

Montrose 0-2 Buchan

Raith Rovers 1-7 Stonehaven

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Westdyke Ladies

 

 

SWFL 1 SOUTH

 

Queens Park 5-2 Ayr United

Glasgow City Development 5-0 Rangers Development

Blackburn United 1-0 Spartans Development

Kilmarnock u23s 2-6 Boroughmuir Thistle

‪Hibernian 23s P-P Hamilton Academical 23s‬

Renfrew P-P Celtic Academy

 

 

SWFL 2 NORTH / EAST

 

Westdyke Thistle 3-2 Granite City

Forfar Farmington 3-1 East Fife Development

Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Buchan Youth

Moray Girls 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic U21s

Dryburgh Athletic 2-2 Dundee City

 

 

SWFL 2 WEST / CENTRAL

 

St Mirren 2-2 Bishopton

‪BSC Glasgow 2-2 Glasgow Girls U23s ‬

Motherwell Development 0-3 Clyde

Pollok United 6-1 United Glasgow

 

 

SWFL 2 SOUTH EAST / CENTRAL

 

Musselburgh Windsor 1-1 Lothian

Airdrie Ladies 4-1 Borders Ladies

Stenhousemuir 2-6 Murieston United

‪Edinburgh Caledonia FC 4-0 Stirling University Development ‬

 

 

‪SWFL 2 WEST / SOUTH WEST

 

Stewarton United 4-0 Stranraer

Mid Annandale 10-0 Annan Athletic

Morton 2-1 Glennifer Thistle ‬

Rutherglen 3-1 Clark Drive

 

 

* East Kilbride Thistle FC have withdrawn from the league - all matches void and table amended

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media