Youth Scottish Cup Weekend Results


GOOD LUCK to ALL Youth teams. Have fun and enjoy your matches. #AllAboutTheYouth

13s Preliminary Round

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 Galston YFC v Arbroath CSC Yellows - 23rd March 2 Gartcairn Blues v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 13s - 23rd March 3 Central Girls Futures 3 v 0 Rutherglen *Withdrawn 4 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v Pollok United - 23rd March 5 Renfrew v Dunipace - 23rd March 6 Kilmarnock v Central Girls Legends - 23rd March 7 Dean Thistle v Central Girls Jaguars - 23rd March 8 Blackburn United Yellows 13s 3 v 0 Dalkeith Thistle * Withdrawn 9 Bo'ness United 9 v 3 Clyde FC 10 Bayside Braves 13s v Turriff United - 23rd March 11 Musselburgh Windsor Blues 4 v 1 Raith Rovers Rapids 13s 12 Bayside Blades 12s 0 v 3 Moray Girls Pinks * Withdrawn 13 Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Ayr United - 23rd March 14 Gartcairn Whites 2 v 1 Queen of the South * 0-0 AET - Penalties 15 St Andrews & East Neuk Girls 13s v Jeanfield Swifts Girls 12s - 23rd March 16 Hibernian Greens v Jeanfield Swifts 13s - 23rd March 17 Tass Thistle v Dumbarton United 12s - 23rd March 18 Galston Madrid 9 v 3 Dalry Rovers - 17th March 19 Moray Girls Blues 4 v 2 Kintore United 20 Spartans Harrisons 6 v 0 Drumchapel United

21 Blantyre Soccer 3 v 10 Clydebank & Dumbarton United 22 Giffnock SC Girls 12s v Raith Rovers Reds 13s - 23rd March 23 Forfar Farmington 13s 3 v 0 Linlithgow Rose *Withdrawn 24 Hamilton Academical v Murieston United 13s - 21st March 25 Rossvale v Blackburn United - 23rd March 26 Bedlay U13s 3 v 0 Invergordon Girls *Withdrawn 27 Hibernian Whites v Clark Drive - 24th March 28 Arbroath CSC Blues v Raith Rovers Raiders 13s - 23rd March 29 Scone Thistle Girls 13s v Hearts - 23rd March 30 Glasgow Girls FC 2 v 8 Hibernian 13s 31 Celtic 13s v Stenhousemuir - 23rd March 32 Spartans Douglas 13s 0 v 9 Celtic 12s 33 Donside 3 v 0 Glenburn Girls *Withdrawn 34 Giffnock SC Girls 12s v Hearts Development - 23rd March 35 Dunfermline Athletic Girls 13s v Glasgow City - 23rd March 36 Glenrothes Strollers 3 v 0 Broxburn Athletic *Withdrawn 37 Dunbar United Colts 3 v 7 Bayside Bulldogs 14s 38 Raith Rovers 13s 10 v 1 Kelty Hearts 13s 39 Blackburn United Blacks 13s 0 v 3 Falkirk Whites *Withdrawn 40 West Park United v Cumnock Juniors - 23rd March

Byes

Aberdeen FCL City, Aberdeen FCL Dons, Blairgowrie & Rattray, Boroughmuir Thistle Jags, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Cambusdoon FC, Colony Park Girls, Cove Youth FC Girls, Drumsagard, Dryburgh Athletic, Dundee East U12, EKFC Girls, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk Blues, Holytown Colts, Hutchison Vale, Kilwinning FA Girls, Lanarkshire Hibs, Milton Girls, Morton, Murieston United Whites, Panmure FC, Thistle Girls FC,Tullibody

​15s Preliminary Round

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 East Fife v West Park United - 23rd March 2 Morton v Jeanfield Swifts U15 - 23rd March 3 Dryburgh Athletic 3 v 0 Forfar Farmington Cobras *Withdrawn 4 Lanarkshire Hibs Development 2 v 7 Aberdeen FCL Reds 5 Cove Youth FC Girls 9 v 2 St Andrews & AM Soccer 6 Rossvale Girls v Dalkeith Thistle - 23rd March

Byes

Aberdeen FCL 15s, Ayr United, Banchory Girls, Blackburn United, Blackhall United, Bonnyrigg Rose, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Central Girls, Deveronvale Girls, Drumchapel United, Dryburgh Athletic A, Dundee East U14, Dundee West, Dunfermline Athletic Girls, East Lothian, Edinburgh South, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk FC, FC Kilmarnock, Forfar Farmington U15s, Gartcairn, Giffnock SC Girls, Glasgow City Development, Glenrothes Strollers, Hamilton Academical, Hibernian Development, Kilwinning FA, Linlithgow Rose 2006, Lomond Colts Development, Murieston United, Musselburgh Windsor Girls, Panmure FC, Queen of the South Blues, Queen of the South Whites, Raith Rovers U15s, Rangers, Rutherglen Girls, Scone Thistle U15, Spartans FC, Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers

​Preliminary Round 17s

Ties to be played 16th / 17th March

1 Broxburn Athletic 5 v 1 Glennifer Thistle

Byes

Ayr United, Blackburn United, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Colony Park, Dryburgh Athletic, Dunfermline Girls, Falkirk FC, Forfar Farmington U17s, Giffnock SC Girls, Hibernian 17s, Hutchsion Vale, Montrose, Moray Girls, Morton, Murieston United, Rutherglen Girls, St Mirren