LIVE: SWPL League Cup/ SWFL Full Time results


Brought to you LIVE as they come in....

SWPL LEAGUE CUP ROUND 1

Partick Thistle 0 v 4 Rangers FC - Napier, 2 Boyce, Watson

Hibernian 1 v 0 Hearts - Reilly

Forfar Farmington 2 v 1 FC Kilmarnock - Kilcoyne, McGinley - Kilmarnock - Hare

Hutchison Vale 0 v 13 Motherwell FC - 4 Fyfe, 3 Gardner, 2 Russell, 2 Rice, 2 McEachran

Hamilton Academical 0 v 4 Spartans FC - Reynolds, Mason, 2 Mackay

Stirling University 2 v 1 Glasgow Girls FC - SU: Bonner, Callaghan GG: McEwan

St Johnstone WFC 0 v 9 Glasgow City FC - 3 Lauder, Docherty, 3 Howat, Clark, Kerr

Dundee United 0 v 7 Celtic FC - 3 McGovern, 2 Crosbie, McLaughlin, Ewans

SWFL 1 NORTH

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 7 v 0 Montrose

East Fife 0 v 2 Buchan

Stonehaven 4 v 3 Deveronvale

Raith Rovers Women 0 v 4 Kelty Hearts CC

Westdyke 0 v 5 Aberdeen FC Women

Dunfermline Athletic U21s 7 v 4 Cove Rangers

SWFL 1 SOUTH

Spartans Development 3 v 0 Ayr United

Renfew Ladies 4 v 0 FC Kilmarnock U23s

Rangers Development 0 v 2 Boroughmuir Thistle

Blackburn United 1 v 1 Hibernian 23s

Celtic Academy 3 v 0 Hamilton Academical 23s

SWFL 2 SOUT EAST / CENTRAL

Stenhousemuir 0 v 0 Borders

Edinburgh Caledonia 14 v 0 Musselburgh Windsor

Murieston United 5 v 1 Lothian

Stirling University Development 4 v 0 Blackburn United Development

SWFL 2 WEST / SOUTH WEST

Glennifer Thistle 0 v 4 Kilwinning

Clark Drive 0 v 8 Stranraer

Rutherglen 19 v 0 East Kilbride Thistle FC

Morton 19 v 0 Annandale Athletic

Stewarton United 11 v 3 Mid Annandale

SWFL 2 WEST / CENTRAL

United Glasgow 4 v 4 Glasgow Girls U23s

West Park United 1 v 2 Clyde FC

Pollok United 1 v 1 Motherwell Development

Renton Craigandro 0 v 12 Bishopton

BSC Glasgow 0 v 3 St Mirren WFC

SWFL 2 NORTH / EAST

Westdyke Thistle 0 v 7 Dundee City

Moray 1 v 1 Jeanfield Swifts Women

Dunfermline Athletic U21s 8 v 0 East Fife Development

Forfar Farmington Women 0 v 0 Dryburgh Athletic

Granite City Ladies 0 v 12 Buchan Youth

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media