13s Youth Scottish Cup Results....


13s - Preliminary Round

Ties to be played 17/18 March 2018

1 Forfar Farmington Chiefs P v P Central Girls

2 Ayr United 10 v 1 Stonehaven Fire

3 Central Futures 0 v 9 Aberdeen FC Youth

4 Aberdour Cobras 0 v 7 Lomond Development

5 Mid Annandale 0 v 3 Arbroath CSC

6 Giffnock CSC 4 v 6 Banchory Girls * AET

7 Westdyke Community Club P v P Bedlay CSC

8 Stonehaven Reign 1 v 10 Raith Rovers Rhinos

9 Letham 12s 2 v 10 Linlithgow Rose 2005

10 Lanarkshire Hibs 3 v 0 Monifieth

11 Rossvale 4 v 5 Scone Thistle

12 Hearts P v P Broxburn Athletic Colts

13 Kirkfield United 0 v 9 Glasgow City Orange

14 Queen of the South Blue 2 v 11 Musselburgh Windsor Girls

15 Murieston United Red v Hibernian

16 Spartans Reds P v P St Andrews & East Neuk

17 Bonnyrigg Rose P v P Dalkeith Thistle

18 Linlithgow Rose 2006 P v P Celtic 13s

19 Dean Thistle 7 v 0 Glasgow City Black

20 Milngavie FC 0 v 9 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites

21 Dundee East 2 v 3 Dumbarton United

22 Dundee Dragons P v P Forfar Farmington 13s - *24 March*

23 Kilmarnock Blues 9 v 1 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

24 Drumsagard L v W Clydebank Girls

25 Falkirk Whites 2 v 8 Pollok United

26 Donside Girls JFC 10 v 1 Colony Park

27 Aberdeen 13s 3 v 0 Port Glasgow

28 Kilmarnock Whites 10 v 3 Letham 13s

29 Kirrie Thistle v Drumchapel United Reds

30 Dryburgh Athletic 12s P v P Gartcairn Blues

31 Kintore United 4 v 9 Queen of the South Whites

32 Central Girls Legends 9 v 0 Montrose Youth Vics

33 Dryburgh Athletic 13s P v P Ellon Meadows

34 Cove Youth 10 v 2 West Park United

35 Raith Rovers 12s 8 v 3 Bayside Bulldogs

36 Moray 3 v 0 Penicuik Athletic Whites

37 Bonnyton Thistle Black v Newmacher United

*Penicuik Athletic Whites concede tie*

*Monifieth concede tie*

*Mid Annandale concede tie*

*Port Glasgow*

BYES:

1 Thistle Weir, 2 Cumnock Juniors, 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Yellows, 4 Montrose Youth, 5 Glenburn, 6 East Fife, 7 Falkirk Blues, 8 Giffnock SC, 9 Dundee East 2008, 10 Bonnyton Thistle Reds, 11 Penicuik Athletic Blues, 12 Bayside Braves, 13 Celtic 12s, 14 Jeanfield Swifts, 15 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Strollers, 16 Jeanfield Swifts 12s, 17 Deveronvale Girls, 18 Northstar LFC, 19 Blackburn United Blacks, 20 Blackburn United, 21 Hamilton Academical, 22 Glasgow Girls FC 12s, 23 Hibernian Development, 24 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, 25 Hearts Development, 26 Kilwinning, 27 Arbroath CSC

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media