13/15/17 Youth Scottish Cup Draws...

March 8, 2018

 

 

 

 

13s - Preliminary Round

 

Ties to be played 17/18 March 2018

1 Forfar Farmington Chiefs v Central Girls

2 Ayr United v Stonehaven Fire

3 Central Futures v Aberdeen FC Youth

4 Aberdour Cobras v Lomond Development

5 Mid Annandale v Arbroath CSC

6 Giffnock CSC v Banchory Girls

7 Westdyke Community Club v Bedlay CSC

8 Stonehaven Reign v Raith Rovers Rhinos

9 Letham 12s v Linlithgow Rose 2005

10 Lanarkshire Hibs v Monifieth

11 Rossvale v Scone Thistle

12 Hearts v Broxburn Athletic Colts

13 Kirkfield United v Glasgow City Orange

14 Queen of the South Blue v Musselburgh Windsor Girls

15 Murieston United Red v Hibernian

16 Spartans Red v St Andrews & East Neuk

17 Bonnyrigg Rose v Dalkeith Thistle

18 Linlithgow Rose 2006 v Celtic 13s

19 Dean Thistle v Glasgow City Black

20 Milngavie FC v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites

21 Dundee East v Dumbarton United

22 Dundee Dragons v Forfar Farmington 13s

23 Kilmarnock Blues v Boroughmuir Thistle Whites

24 Drumsagard v Clydebank Girls

25 Falkirk Whites v Pollok United

26 Donside Girls JFC v Colony Park

27 Aberdeen 13s v Port Glasgow

28 Kilmarnock Whites v Letham 13s

29 Kirrie Thistle v Drumchapel United Reds

30 Dryburgh Athletic 12s v Gartcairn Blues

31 Kintore United v Queen of the South Whites

32 Central Girls Legends v Montrose Youth Vics

33 Dryburgh Athletic 13s v Ellon Meadows

34 Cove Youth v West Park United

35 Raith Rovers 12s v Bayside Bulldogs

36 Moray v Penicuik Athletic Whites

37 Bonnyton Thistle Black v Newmacher United

BYES:

1 Thistle Weir, 2 Cumnock Juniors, 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Yellows, 4 Montrose Youth, 5 Glenburn, 6 East Fife, 7 Falkirk Blues, 8 Giffnock SC, 9 Dundee East 2008, 10 Bonnyton Thistle Reds, 11 Penicuik Athletic Blues, 12 Bayside Braves, 13 Celtic 12s, 14 Jeanfield Swifts, 15 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Strollers, 16 Jeanfield Swifts 12s, 17 Deveronvale Girls, 18 Northstar LFC, 19 Blackburn United Blacks, 20 Blackburn United, 21 Hamilton Academical, 22 Glasgow Girls FC 12s, 23 Hibernian Development, 24 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, 25 Hearts Development, 26 Kilwinning, 27 Arbroath CSC

 

 

 

15s - Round 1

Ties to be played 21/22 April 2018

1 Clark Drive v Queen of the South White

2 Falkirk v Westpark United

3 Moray Girls v Raith Rovers

4 Hamilton Academical v Musselburgh Windsor Girls

5 Queen of the South Blue v Glasgow City Black

6 Monifieth Ladies v East Lothian Ravens

7 Murieston United v Hearts Development

8 Deveronvale Girls v Tranent Colts

9 Drumchapel United v Dunfermline Athletic

10 Forfar Farmington Falcons v Rossvale Girls

11 Hibernian Development v Hutchison Vale

12 Blackburn United v Spartans

13 Colony Park Girls v Bedlay CSC

14 Montrose Youth v Dalkeith Thistle CSC

15 Central Girls Community v Lanarkshire Hibernian

16 Ayr United v Letham Girls

17 Glasgow Girls v Broxburn Athletic Colts

18 Stonehaven Girls v Loanhead

19 Blackhall Athletic v Pollok United

20 Dryburgh Athletic v Letham Girls 14s

21 Giffnock SC v Port Glasgow Juniors

22 Rangers v Aberdeen FCL

BYES:

East Fife

 

 

17s - Round 1

Ties to be played 21/22 April  or 5/6 May 2018

1 Broxburn Athletic Colts v Spartans

2 Boroughmuir Thistle Purples v Bonnyrigg Rose

3 Raith Rovers v Kilwinning

4 Dryburgh Athletic v Montrose Youth

BYES:

1 Murieston United, 2 Ayr United, 3 Hutchison Vale, 4 Forfar Farmington, 5 Boroughmuir Thistle Whites, 6 Riverside Girls, 7 Dunfermline Athletic, 8 Westdyke Girls

 

 

Preliminary Round - 17/18 March

Round 1 - 21/22 April

Round 2 - 5/6 May

Round 3 - 16/17 June

Quarter Finals - 8/9 September

Semi-Finals - 29/20 September

Finals - 11 November

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media