Women's Championship League draw...

June 23, 2017

 

Today the draw was made for the Qualifying Round which will take place 22 - 28 August 2017

No match fixtures have been announced yet.

 

 

Group 1

Gintra Universitetas (LTU)
Konak Belediyespor (TUR)
Partizán Bardejov (SVK)
Martve (GEO) - HOSTS

 

Group 2

Olimpia Cluj (ROU) - HOSTS
Hibernian (SCO)
WFC-2 Kharkiv (UKR)
Swansea City (WAL)

 

Group 3

Standard Liège (BEL)
Ajax (NED)
Pärnu (EST) - HOSTS tbc
Rīgas Futbola skola (LVA)

 

Group 4

Medyk Konin (POL)
PK-35 Vantaa (FIN)
Shelbourne (IRL)
Linfield (NIR) - HOSTS

 

Group 5

Apollon (CYP) - HOSTS
Sturm Graz (AUT)
NSA Sofia (BUL)
Noroc Nimoreni (MDA)

 

Group 6

Zürich (SUI)
Minsk (BLR)
Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - HOSTS
Birkirkara (MLT)

 

Group 7

Stjarnan (ISL)
Osijek (CRO) - HOSTS
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
SC Istatov (MKD)

 

Group 8

BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ)
MTK Hungária (HUN) - HOST
Sporting CP (POR)
Hajvalia (KOS)

 

Group 9

ŽFK Spartak (SRB)
Avaldsnes (NOR)
Kiryat Gat (ISR)
Breznica (MNE) - HOST

 

Group 10

SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH) - HOST
PAOK (GRE)
KS Vllaznia (ALB)
Bettembourg (LUX)

 

 

Qualifying round: 22–28 August


Round of 32 draw: 1 September
Round of 32: 4/5 & 11/12 October
Round of 16 draw: 16 October
Round of 16: 8/9 & 15/16 November
Quarter-final & semi-final draw: 24 November
Quarter-finals: 21/22 & 28/29 March
Semi-finals: 21/22 & 28/29 April

Final: 24 May 2018, Valeriy Lobanovskiy Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv

 

 

BYES:

 

Lyon (FRA, holders) 
Wolfsburg (GER)
FC Rosengård (SWE) 
Barcelona (ESP) 
Fortuna Hjørring (DEN) 
Bayern München (GER) 
Brøndby (DEN) 
Rossiyanka (RUS) 
Manchester City (ENG) 
Glasgow City (SCO) 
Zvezda-2005 (RUS) 
Brescia (ITA) 
Slavia Praha (CZE) 
Sparta Praha (CZE) 
Linköping (SWE) 
Chelsea (ENG)
Montpellier (FRA) 
LSK Kvinner (NOR)
St. Pölten (AUT) 
Atlético Madrid (ESP) 
Fiorentina (ITA)

 

 

Pic & Information: @UWCL

http://www.uefa.com/womenschampionsleague/index.html

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media