Youth Scottish Cup Results.....

May 13, 2017

 

 

 

U13 Scottish Cup Round 2

Ties to be played 13/14 May 2017

 

1: Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 3 v 4 Bayside Blacks

2: Hearts Maroons 5 v 4 Hibernian

3: Motherwell Amber 0 v 9 Musselburgh Windsor 13's

4: Cumbernauld Colts Yellows 3 v 0 Hearts Whites

5: Blackburn United 13's 1 v 2 Pollock United

6: Morton  0 v 9 Central Girls 12's

7: Spartans Whites U13's 0 v 9 Celtic 13's

8: DAGFC 13's 0 v 9 Motherwell Claret

9: Glenrothes Strollers 6 v 1 Montrose Youth

10: Bonnyrigg Rose U13's 0 v 2 Donside Girls U13's

11: Cumbernauld Colts Blues 0 v 4 EKFC

12: Dryburgh U12's 2 v 3 Linlithgow Rose 13's

13: Boroughmuir Thistle Purple 1 v 10 Glasgow Girls 12's

14: Hamilton Whites 1 v 8 DUSC 13s

15: Port Glasgow Juniors 1 v 10 Bedlay CFC

16: Dryburgh U13's 3 v 4 Westdyke U13's  *AET

 

 

 

U15 Scottish Cup Round 2

Ties to be played 13/14 May

1:Stenhousemuir FC v Port Glasgow Juniors

2:East Fife 1 v 2 Hibernian Development

3:Motherwell L v W Hamilton Accies

4:Glasgow City 4 v 1 Kilmarnock Ladies

5:Boroughmuir Thistle Purples v Pollock United

6:Hibernian U15's 9 v 0 Letham

7:Bayside 0 v 9 Raith Rovers

8: Aberdeen Girls 6 v 0 Forfar Farmington Flyers

9:Celtic 15's 7 v 0 Tullibody CFC

10:Rutherglen W v L Moray Girls 

11:Westdyke Girls 1 v 5 Central Girls FA

12:Forfar Farmington Falcon 0 v 6 Rangers

13:Hearts 4 v 0 Cumbernauld Colts

14:Blackburn United 5 v 0 Spartans

15:Glenrothes Strollers 7 v 0 Penicuik Athletic

16:Broxburn 3 v 1 Hutchinson Vale

 

U17 Scottish Cup Round 1

Ties to be played 14 May 2017

1:Celtic 17s v Motherwell Girls

2:Hutchison Vale 17s v Morton

3:Ayr United 2 v 6 Westdyke
4:Boroughmuir Thistle 17s  1 v 5 Forfar Farmington

5:Glasgow City v Aberdeen Ladies

BYES:

Montrose Youth

Rangers

Glasgow Girls

Murieston United

Dryburgh Atheltic

Central Girls FA

Dunfermline Athletic

Bonnyrigg Rose

Hibernian

Musselburgh Windsor

Hamilton Academical

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media