Norway Cup Oslo


The biggest youth football tournament in the world is currently being played in Oslo. The Norway Cup. Pic @NorwayStats

Scottish teams attending this year: Clark Drive Girls , Motherwell Claret , Dunfermline Athletic, Deveronvale Girls, Bayside FC, Linlithgow Rose

Motherwell Claret

31/7 Motherwell Girls 2 - 2 Skeid 1/8 Kolbotn IL2 6 - 0 Motherwell Girls 2/8 Søndre Høland 4 - 3 Motherwell Girls

3/8 1/16 Final: Ready 0 - 8 Motherwell Girls

1/8 Final: Nordstrand 0 - 1 Motherwell Girls 4/8 1/4 Final: Motherwell Girls 3 - 0 Raeling 1 Semi-Final: Abildsø IL1 0 - 1 Motherwell Girls 🔶🔶Friday 9:30am FINALS🔶🔶 Motherwell Girls 0 - 1 Stokke IL

Bayside FC Girls

1/8 Bayside FC Girls 2 - 0 Fjellhamar 2 1/8 Hasle-Løren IL 1 - 5 Bayside FC Girls 3/8 Bækkelagets SK 1 - 7 Bayside FC Girls 3/8 Kolbotn IL1 0 - 1 Bayside FC Girls 5/8 Bayside FC Girls 2 - 0 Kjelsås IL

Bayside Girls 1 - 1 Rælingen FK (friendly)

Bayside Girls finish the Norway Cup as the top team in Class X, Group 6

Clark Drive Girls

31/7 Clark Drive 0 - 6 Søya, IL

1/8 Bryne FK 3 - 1 Clark Drive

2/8 Clark Drive 0 - 5 Helgerød IL/Gøif

3/8 1/32 Final: Bærum SK 3 - 1 Clark Drive

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

Dunfermline Athletic

31/7 Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 5 Kolbotn IL 1/8 Ørnar/Bjørgum 2 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic 2/8 Nordre Fjell Fotbal 2 - 0 Dunfermline Athletic 2/8 Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 1 KIL/Hemne Fotball 3/8 1/8 Final: Begby IL 2 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic

4/8 1/4 Final: Langesund IF 1 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic Semi-Final: Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 3 Skeid 🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

Deveronvale Girls

31/7 Deveronvale Girls 2 - 0 Ranheim IL 1/8 Deveronvale Girls 1 - 3 Sogndal IL 2/8 Fitjar IL 0 - 3 Deveronvale Girls 3/8 1/32 Final: Askøy SK1 0 - 2 Deveronvale Girls 4/8 1/16 Final: Hyggen IF / Lier IL 1 - 0 Deveronvale Girls

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

Linlithgow Rose Girls

31/7 Gransherad IL/Sauland R / Sauland IL 1 - 3 Linlithgow Rose 1/8 Vuku IL1 2 - 0 Linlithgow Rose 2/8 Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Røa IL 3/8 1/32 Final: Bryne FK 3 - 0 Linlithgow Rose

5/8 Linlithgow Rose 5 - 0 Rising Star of South Korea (Friendly)

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

Dundee United SC Girls

31/7 Dundee United SC 6 - 1 Bækkelagets SK 31/7 Snøgg Fotball 1 4 - 0 Dundee United SC 01/8 Dundee United SC 0 - 7 Vik IL 2/8 Vallset IL 0 - 4 Dundee United SC 3/8 1/8 Final Dundee United SC 10 - 1 Fossum IF 4/8 1/4 Final Dundee United SC 3 - 2 Skeid Semi-Final: Dundee United 1 - 4 Stokke IL 🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media

This page is ©Copyright Jax Mc Media Please contact us to use our content