Norway Cup Oslo

August 3, 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The biggest youth football tournament in the world is currently being played in Oslo. The Norway Cup. Pic @NorwayStats

 

Scottish teams attending this year: Clark Drive Girls , Motherwell Claret , Dunfermline Athletic, Deveronvale Girls, Bayside FC, Linlithgow Rose

 

 

Motherwell Claret

 

31/7 Motherwell Girls 2 - 2 Skeid  
1/8 Kolbotn IL2  6 - 0 Motherwell Girls  
2/8 Søndre Høland 4 - 3 Motherwell Girls

3/8 1/16 Final: Ready 0 - 8 Motherwell Girls

1/8 Final: Nordstrand 0 - 1 Motherwell Girls
4/8 1/4 Final: Motherwell Girls 3 - 0 Raeling 1
Semi-Final: Abildsø IL1 0 - 1 Motherwell Girls
🔶🔶Friday 9:30am FINALS🔶🔶
Motherwell Girls 0 - 1 Stokke IL

 

 

Bayside FC Girls

 

1/8 Bayside FC Girls  2 - 0  Fjellhamar 2           
1/8 Hasle-Løren IL  1 - 5  Bayside FC Girls 
3/8 Bækkelagets SK 1 - 7 Bayside FC Girls           
3/8 Kolbotn IL1 0 - 1 Bayside FC Girls           
5/8 Bayside FC Girls 2 - 0 Kjelsås IL 

Bayside Girls 1 - 1 Rælingen FK (friendly)

 

Bayside Girls finish the Norway Cup as the top team in Class X, Group 6

 

 

Clark Drive Girls

 

31/7 Clark Drive 0 - 6 Søya, IL

1/8  Bryne FK 3 - 1 Clark Drive

2/8  Clark Drive 0 - 5 Helgerød IL/Gøif

3/8  1/32 Final:  Bærum SK 3 - 1 Clark Drive

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

 

 

Dunfermline Athletic

 

31/7 Dunfermline Athletic  0 - 5  Kolbotn IL    
1/8  Ørnar/Bjørgum  2 - 3  Dunfermline Athletic    
2/8  Nordre Fjell Fotbal 2 - 0 Dunfermline Athletic
2/8  Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 1 KIL/Hemne Fotball           
3/8  1/8 Final: Begby IL 2 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic

4/8  1/4 Final: Langesund IF 1 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic
Semi-Final: Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 3 Skeid
🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

 

 

Deveronvale Girls

 

31/7 Deveronvale Girls 2 - 0  Ranheim IL           
1/8  Deveronvale Girls 1 - 3  Sogndal IL           
2/8  Fitjar IL  0 - 3  Deveronvale Girls           
3/8  1/32 Final: Askøy SK1 0 - 2 Deveronvale Girls           
4/8  1/16 Final: Hyggen IF / Lier IL 1 -  0 Deveronvale Girls

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

 

 

 

Linlithgow Rose Girls

 

31/7 Gransherad IL/Sauland R / Sauland IL  1 - 3  Linlithgow Rose         
1/8 Vuku IL1  2 - 0  Linlithgow Rose          
2/8 Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Røa IL           
3/8 1/32 Final: Bryne FK 3 - 0  Linlithgow Rose

5/8 Linlithgow Rose 5 - 0 Rising Star of South Korea (Friendly)

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

 

 

Dundee United SC Girls

 

31/7 Dundee United SC 6 - 1 Bækkelagets SK
31/7 Snøgg Fotball 1 4 - 0 Dundee United SC
01/8 Dundee United SC 0 - 7 Vik IL
2/8 Vallset IL 0 - 4 Dundee United SC
3/8 1/8 Final Dundee United SC 10 - 1 Fossum IF
4/8 1/4 Final Dundee United SC 3 - 2 Skeid
Semi-Final: Dundee United 1 - 4 Stokke IL

🔷Out of Norway Cup🔷

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 by Jax Mc Media